» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secret of Shambhala: In Search of the Eleventh Insight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Secret of Shambhala: In Search of the Eleventh Insight

by James Redfield

About this title: In this fictional adventure story, the author of THE CELESTINE PROPHECY and THE TENTH INSIGHT tells of a journey to the land of Tibet in search of centuries-old wisdom.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used audio book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780736647786 ISBN: 0736647783

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight new audio book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Hachette Audio ISBN-13: 9781570427671 ISBN: 1570427674

Description: New. 1570427674 New; Abridged; Duration: Approx 4 hours; 3 audio cassettes. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: In Search of the Eleventh Insight used audio book

The Secret of Shambhala: In Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Time Warner AudioBooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570427671 ISBN: 1570427674

Description: Fine. No packaging as issued. actually Brand New but it is not factory wrapped, never used, purchased brand new. 3 cassette(s). Abridged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight (G K Hall Large Print Book Series) used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by James Redfield

price: $2.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780783889535 ISBN: 0783889534

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight (G K Hall Large Print Book Series) used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by James Redfield

price: $2.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783889535 ISBN: 0783889534

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight new audio book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Hachette Audio ISBN-13: 9781570427671 ISBN: 1570427674

Description: New. 1570427674 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

price: $3.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446676489 ISBN: 0446676489

Description: Very Good. 0446676489. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight (G K Hall Large Print Book Series) used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Redfield, James

price: $3.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Edition Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780783889535 ISBN: 0783889534

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 314 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight used audio book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Abridged ISBN-13: 9781570427671 ISBN: 1570427674

Description: Very good. Tapes are in excellent condition. Box is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by James Redfield

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446676489 ISBN: 0446676489

Description: Good. Very, very minimal shelf wear only, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

price: $4.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780553506389 ISBN: 0553506382

Description: Very good condition. Book, 251 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight new audio book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

price: $4.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Abridged ISBN-13: 9781570427671 ISBN: 1570427674

Description: New. Shrink wrapped audiobook in original illustrated box. Brand new, no wear. Has never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446676489 ISBN: 0446676489

Description: Fine. 0446676489. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Secret of Shambhala in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: New in VG jacket. 8vo. xi, 238, map on e/p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Yak and Yeti Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by James Redfield

price: $5.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446676489 ISBN: 0446676489

Description: Like New. * Gift quality. Perfect, like new paperback. No marks, wear or damage inside or out. Tight square binding with no spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446676489 ISBN: 0446676489

Description: Fine. 0446676489. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446676489 ISBN: 0446676489

Description: Fair. Cover has marks, bumping, chipping, edgewear, scratches-Bumped pgs-Marks on edge-Some marks & dampstains on pgs-Water damage-Creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by James Redfield

price: $8.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446676489 ISBN: 0446676489

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala (in Search of the Eleventh Insight) used audio book

The Secret of Shambhala (in Search of the Eleventh Insight)

by Redfield, James

price: $11.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781570427671 ISBN: 1570427674

Description: Time Warner Audiobooks. Audiobook. 3 cassettes with a total running time of 4 hours. All cassettes are in Fine conditon, having been played only once; they are in their original packaging, the box of which has very light wear. Read by LeVar Burton. "...Continuing the action-packed adventures begun in 'The Celestine Prophecy' and 'The Tenth Insight', 'The Secret of Shambhala' opens with a search for the legendary Tibetan-Buddhist utopia of Shambhala (or Shangri-La), a magical place that not only ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nooks Of Books, IOBA, BBB,, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: In Search of the Eleventh Insight new book

The Secret of Shambhala: In Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446676489 ISBN: 0446676489

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight (Q) new book

Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight (Q)

by Redfield, James

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446676489 ISBN: 0446676489

Description: Brand New. Paperback. The author of The Celestine Prophecy takes readers on a fictional journey to Tibet in search of the Eleventh Insight. Following a child's instructions and led by fascinating synchronicity, the story takes us high into the Himalayas in search of a mysterious community where the spiritual future of humankind is already being lived. Overcoming Chinese interference and the tests of the Dakini, we finally discover the secret of this way of life and how it will now begin to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight (G K Hall Large... used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight (G K Hall Large...

by James Redfield

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780783889535 ISBN: 0783889534

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Clean pages (a couple have earmarks). Mylar plastic cover is clean with a couple of light creases. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. dw. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight new book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

price: $14.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446676489 ISBN: 0446676489

Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight used book

The Secret of Shambhala: in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446676489 ISBN: 0446676489

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 14 cm. 238 pages. Reade size. Illustrated cover. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of Shambhala in Search of the Eleventh Insight

by Redfield, James

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1999

Description: 1 Endmap. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 238pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 446 52308 9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 6, 2009
By Cornel, Utrecht, 09, Netherlands

"The second follow up to the Celestine Prophecy. Pretty much the same thing though with a different story. Requires an open mind. Writing is not particularly intriguing, the message might be for some."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 18, 2009
By Drupadi, Jogjakarta, 04, Indonesia

"provide new insight on life"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Insightful reading, Jun 11, 2009
By insightful, maine

"This book will really make you think.... A must read!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 22, 2009
By Mary, The United States

"Really enjoyed this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of The Secret of Shambhala: In Search of the Eleventh Insight by James Redfield

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
16 of 19 (84%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.