» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secret of Bowling Strikes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Secret of Bowling Strikes

by Dawson Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Secret of Bowling Strikes!

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 125 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Bowling Strikes used book

The Secret of Bowling Strikes

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879801328 ISBN: 0879801328

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of Bowling Strikes!

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes And Company, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Glonka, Ray. Book is Near Fine. Dust jacket is Good, 3 small tears at edges, light rubbing, price not clipped. Size: 8vo. 125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret of Bowling Strikes used book

Secret of Bowling Strikes

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879801328 ISBN: 0879801328

Description: Fine. 0879801328 Light wear to softcover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret of Bowling Strikes used book

Secret of Bowling Strikes

by Dawson Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780879801328 ISBN: 0879801328

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of Bowling Strikes!

by Dawson Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. ---125 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has normal signs of aging w/ the back cover torn. -Publish Place: Hollywood, CA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The secret of bowling strikes!

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. There is heavy wear to the extremities. The top corner is slightly bent from cover to cover. The text is in very good condition. 125 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret of Bowling Strikes used book

Secret of Bowling Strikes

by Dawson Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879801328 ISBN: 0879801328

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of Bowling Strikes

by Dawson Taylor

price: $2.04

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company, Inc. 1960

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of...Bowling Strikes

by Taylor Dawson

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Company Date Published: 1960

Description: Illustrated by Ray Glonka. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover, with dust jacket, book in Very Good condition, DJ in Good condition, stamp inside, jacket looks nice but has has some scuffing and a little edge wear, book itself looks very nice, clean bright unmarked pages, lots of photographs, ; Photographs; 72. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Bowling Strikes used book

The Secret of Bowling Strikes

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879801328 ISBN: 0879801328

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Very minor wear and fading. Clean pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of Bowling Strikes!

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wilshire Book Company, Hollywood, California Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret of Bowling Strikes used book

Secret of Bowling Strikes

by Dawson Taylor

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780879801328 ISBN: 0879801328

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of Bowling Strikes!

by Dawson Taylor

price: $3.19

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 125 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Hollywood, C.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret of Bowling Strikes!

by Dawson Taylor

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of....Bowling Strikes!

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $3.53

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes

Description: Very Good. B000COGZB2 no dust jacket, otherwise in very good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret of....Bowling Strikes!

by Dawson Taylor; Photographer-Ray Glonka

price: $3.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Notice. 1960 1st. Dj good, minor shelf wear to dj. Text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of....Bowling Strikes! used book

The Secret of....Bowling Strikes!

by Dawson Taylor

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879801328 ISBN: 0879801328

Description: Very Good. Hard cover book with dust jacket. Price is not clipped. C1960 printed 1965. No writing or stamps. Pages clean and tight. Light shelf wear and aging to dj. Non smoking storage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADstuff, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of Bowling Strikes new book

The Secret of Bowling Strikes

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879801328 ISBN: 0879801328

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of...Bowling Strikes!

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Barnes c.1962, 3rd. prtg. 8vo. cloth, 127pp. photos. VG/VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of...Bowling Strikes!

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: A. s. Barns and Co., London Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. 4to. Cover bumped, scuffed, and faded, worn, water spots. Pages tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of Bowling Strikes!

by Dawson Taylor

price: $5.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Wilshire Book Co Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Hardbound with DJ in VG/GOOD+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of Bowling Strikes!

by Dawson Taylor

price: $5.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Wilshire Book Co Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/GOOD-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of....Bowling Strikes

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $7.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : A.S. Barnes and Company, Inc. 1960, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In this unusual volume, Taylor presents a complete exposition of winning bowling techniques, with clear, simple explanations of the resons for "action" on the strike ball, the physics involved in the spin of the ball, and the physiology of the arm and hand movements used. With accomanying diagrams and photographs, he explores the fundamentals of the game-Relaxation, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret of Bowling Strikes used book

Secret of Bowling Strikes

by Taylor, Dawson

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Wilshire Book Company ISBN-13: 9780879801328 ISBN: 0879801328

Description: Very Good. 0879801328 1960 Hardback copy. No d/j. Book has p.o. name inside, text is clean, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.