New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Secret Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Secret Love

by Stephanie Laurens

About this title: In Regency London, a veiled woman seeks out well-known cynic, womanizer, and detective Gabriel Cynster and makes a strange bargain: each step he takes toward solving the case will earn him a kiss. Will the mysterious temptress break down Gabriel's reserve, and teach him the truth about love and passion?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Secret Love (Cynster Novels) used book

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love used book

A Secret Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels) used book

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $3.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love used book

A Secret Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: Good. Creases and very slight tilt to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secret Love (Cynster, No 5) used book

Secret Love (Cynster, No 5)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $4.79

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: Avon Books 7/1/2000. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels) used book

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $5.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: Good. ** text in VERY GOOD condition. ** Dustprints to page edges. Small creases to top right & bottom right corner of cover & pages. Creases & tilt to spine. Scuffing & blemishes to covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels) used book

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $5.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: Good. Slant and creases to spine. Dustprints to page edges. Curling to covers. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels) used book

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $5.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: Very Good. Minor scuffing to edges of covers. Dustprints to page edges. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love used book

A Secret Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. 384 p.; 1.06" x 6.91" x 4.19". Cynster Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels) new book

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love new book

A Secret Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Cynster Novels. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love used book

A Secret Love

by Laurens Van Der Post

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love new book

A Secret Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Cynster Novels. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love used book

A Secret Love

by Laurens, Stephane

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1ST PRINTING Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: AVON Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: Very Good. 0380805707 PB: {22 A 09} NO STORE STAMP INSIDE: SLIGHT AGE DISCOLORATION: MINOR EDGING: LIGHT CREASES: MINIMAL READER WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Paperback Exchange, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels) new book

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: New. 0380805707 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels) new book

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: New. 0380805707 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels) new book

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: New. 0380805707 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels) new book

A Secret Love (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: New. 0380805707 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love new book

A Secret Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Cynster Novels. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Secret Love new book

Secret Love

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: New Paperback, 384 pages. HarperCollins Publishers (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

A Secret Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $23.69

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piatkus Books, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780749937201 ISBN: 0749937203

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 197 X 130mm. 320 pgs. When a mysterious lady, her face hidden by a veil, begs Gabriel Cynster for his help, he cannot refuse her plea. For despite her disguise, Gabriel finds the woman alluring and he is powerless to deny her. But, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love used book

A Secret Love

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $28.97

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Large Print Book Company Date Published: 2005-08-30 ISBN-13: 9781596880429 ISBN: 1596880422

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some light edgewear and bumping. Former library copy with standard markings and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Secret Love used book

A Secret Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $29.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380805709 ISBN: 0380805707

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent copy w/ light pages tanning. mended tear to lower back of dustjacket. hardcover.374p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Secret Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $150.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Books, Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410561 ISBN: 0739410563

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Lightly tanned pages, dj has 2 tears on top edge back and crease, top has small crease top edge corners rubbed, spine and tears are reinforced with tape, creased back, & front scratch back small tear & crease bottom edge spine speckeked inside. read m