About this title: This book will help you explore your longings for fulfillment and victory in ten areas of your life. It will help you channel your passions for good, not evil, even when you are faced with deep disappointment.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780891096986ISBN:0891096981
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780891096986ISBN:0891096981
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1990-07-18
ISBN-13:9780891096986ISBN:0891096981
Description: Good. SIGNED/INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR! ! ! GOOD PB EDITION. NO TEXT MARKINGS. LITTLE EDGE WEAR. FEW MARKINGS ON COVER PAGE. SHIPS FAST! ! ! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780891096986ISBN:0891096981
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
ISBN-13:9780891096986ISBN:0891096981
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780891096986ISBN:0891096981
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; VB84. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780891096986ISBN:0891096981
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 1st printing. 213 pgs in vg condition w/some underlinings; cover has very slight wear. read more
Edition: 3rd Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780891096986ISBN:0891096981
Description: Fine in Trade Paperback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780891096986ISBN:0891096981
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003-08
ISBN-13:9781576833605ISBN:1576833607
Description: Good. 2003 paperback, small amount of PENCILED MARKS in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NavPress, Colorado Springs, Colorado
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780891096986ISBN:0891096981
Description: Near Fine. Signed by Author Minor shelf wear. Personal warm inscription by author on title page. Overcoming deep disappointment and unfulfilled expectations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.