Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead
Date Published: 1982-02
ISBN-13:9780396080114ISBN:0396080111
Description: Good. 1981 Dodd, Mead & Co hardback. Ex-library copy, usual marks. Clean text. Light shelfwear to dj only. Ship same or next day. More Burgess books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780396080114ISBN:0396080111
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780396080114ISBN:0396080111
Description: Good. A good ex-library copy with usual library markings. Good dust jacket in mylar cover. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Hardbound,
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780396080114ISBN:0396080111
Description: 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall), 244 pages. Index, bibliography. Description: Well illustrated with b&w photographs. paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Good+ book, with a Very Good-dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. read more
Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Dodd, Mead
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780396080114ISBN:0396080111
Description: Good Minus in Good Minus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue and gray binding with silver title, 244 pages, illustrated, exterior soiled and damp stains, interior clean, former owner's message; jacket is very rubbed. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780396080114ISBN:0396080111
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780396080114ISBN:0396080111
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780396080114ISBN:0396080111
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780396080114ISBN:0396080111
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 1st Edition stated, 1st printing, Book is in Very Good condition with 2 lightly bumped corners else no rips, tears or marks of any kind. Price clipped DJ shows edge wear & chipping. Email for photo. read more
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780396080114ISBN:0396080111
Description: Near Fine/Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-396-08011-1 A handsome copy bound in blue and black cloth covers. 244 pages. Light rubbing to some edges. Not much. DJ is essentially comple, is price clipped and has light edge rubbing. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with crisp and clean internals. read more
Description: Burgess, Robert F., Dodd, Mead & Co., nd, c1981, 1st Edition, cloth, cover edges lightened o/w vg w/slightly chipped dj, 244 pp w/index & bibliography, B & W photographic & other illus., tall 8vo, 'The underwater world is a network of complex communicatio. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead
Date Published: 1982-02
ISBN-13:9780396080114ISBN:0396080111
Description: Like New. 1981 hardcover with jacket. FIRST PRINTING with full number line. UNREAD copy is clean inside & out; very minor shelf wear to jacket only with no creases, tears, or bumps. NOT an ex-library copy; NOT remaindered; NOT price-clipped and NOT a book club edition. Nice copy overall! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead
Date Published: 1981-01-01
Description: Good. Ex-library with typical library plastic cover and stampings. Pages inside are clean and binding is tight. We ship daily from Tennessee! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780396080114ISBN:0396080111
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 244 pages with b/w photos & illus, index, biblio; dj shelf wear to edges, few chips, price-clipped; former owner's name fr. fly. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.