» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone

by Gary Goldschneider, Joost Elffers

About this title: Following up from his bestselling THE SECRET LANGUAGE OF BIRTHDAYS, astrologer Goldschneider applies his unique personology approach to relationships. Here he looks at personality traits and prospects according to when each individual was born--within any two-week period.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone used book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone

by Gary Goldschneider, Joost Elffers

price: $7.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670875276 ISBN: 0670875279

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone used book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary, and Elffers, Joost

price: $7.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670875276 ISBN: 0670875279

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 819 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone used book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary, and Elffers, Joost

price: $7.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670875276 ISBN: 0670875279

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 819 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone used book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary, and Elffers, Joost

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670875276 ISBN: 0670875279

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 819 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone used book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone

by Gary Goldschneider, Joost Elffers

price: $13.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670875276 ISBN: 0670875279

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Studio Pub Date: 10/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 768. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone used book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost

price: $16.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Vista, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670875276 ISBN: 0670875279

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Looks new. 819 pages. Price sticker on back side of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone used book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670875276 ISBN: 0670875279

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue) new book

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue)

by Gary Goldschneider, Joost Elffers

price: $19.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670032624 ISBN: 067003262X

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue) new book

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue)

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost

price: $19.87

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670032624 ISBN: 067003262X

Description: New. 067003262X Fast Shipping. New book. Publisher's overstock. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Language of Relationships-Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary And Joost Elffers

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: 14th printing. A Joost Elffers Production. Thick, heavy 4to 11 1/4" x 8 7/8". Orange boards. 819 pages. Tight, bright and clean. Dust jacket. Like new/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone used book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670875276 ISBN: 0670875279

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, oversized book, tight, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue) new book

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue)

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers

price: $21.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2003-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780670032624 ISBN: 067003262X

Description: New in New jacket. New Hardback book with publisher's inventory mark on bottom edges. 1" tear on dust jacket. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue) new book

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue)

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost

price: $21.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2003-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780670032624 ISBN: 067003262X

Description: New in New jacket. New Hardback Book With Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! Sorry, No International or Expedited Shipping Due to Weight and Size. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue) new book

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue)

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers

price: $21.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2003-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780670032624 ISBN: 067003262X

Description: New in New jacket. New Hardback book with publisher's inventory mark on bottom edges. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone used book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary And Elffers, Joost

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: enguin Studio 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670875276 ISBN: 0670875279

Description: Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine red pictorial DJ. presents relationship profiles between any two individuals based on their period personalities, for a remarkable 1, 176 total possible combination summaries. It answers the questions: What would happen if these two personality types came together, their energies merging into yet another distinct entity? What would be the traits of this third new energy? Further, it confirms that the whole is truly greater than the sum of its parts: Indeed, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone used book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary, and Elffers, Joost

price: $23.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670875276 ISBN: 0670875279

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and bright, boards are bumped at a fore edge corner, pastedown has a tear at the hinge; dust jacket has a half inch closed tear at the spine and the fore edge corners are chipped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 819 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue) used book

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue)

by ; Elffers, Joost

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032624 ISBN: 067003262X

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone new book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary, and Ellfers, Joost

price: $24.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032624 ISBN: 067003262X

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. {FP} Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 819 p. Contains: Illustrations. Secret Language. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue) (Secret Language) new book

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue) (Secret Language)

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers

price: $27.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2003-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780670032624 ISBN: 067003262X

Description: New in D. J, in perfect condition jacket. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Language of Relationshps: Your Complete Personality Guide to Any Relationship...(H) new book

Secret Language of Relationshps: Your Complete Personality Guide to Any Relationship...(H)

by Goldschneider, Gary Et Al

price: $29.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032624 ISBN: 067003262X

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone used book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost

price: $30.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670875276 ISBN: 0670875279

Description: Good (minus) in Good (minus) jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Water marks to rear board and jacket. Inscription to minor title page. 819 pages with b/w illustrations. Heavy book ( 2.2kg). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone new book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary, and Ellfers, Joost

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032624 ISBN: 067003262X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 819 p. Contains: Illustrations. Secret Language. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone used book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost

price: $35.30

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670875276 ISBN: 0670875279

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Owner's name written on inside cover, but in otherwise excellent condition. Because of the size of this book, we can only ship to USA or CANADA 819 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue) (Secret Language) new book

The Secret Language of Relationships (Reissue) (Secret Language)

by Gary Goldschneider, Joost Elffers

price: $35.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032624 ISBN: 067003262X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone new book

The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship With Anyone

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $36.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670032624 ISBN: 067003262X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780670032624. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By Joslynn, Denver, CO

"This book is soooo cool!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 2, 2009
By Jane, Fairview Heights, IL

"Perhaps the most accurate summary of the many different types of personalities in relationship matchups, each astrological sign is broken down in 3 parts: each week represents a division of the sign (i.e. aries I, aries II, and aries III) and each week in between the transition to the next sign represents a cusp (i.e. the aries-taurus cusp). Through matching the weeks on the grid, you can compare the relationship theme between 2 individual signs in comparison with each other (i.e. a taurus II and a cancer III), what the best/worst scenario is for each matchup (i.e. best: love worst: work and so on), the strengths and weaknesses of each matchup, patterns, and advice. I've read many matchup to myself and friends and it never fails to amaze."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 12, 2009
By Ginger, The United States

"This book is SO much FUN!! Find out who you are compatible with & on what level based on your astrological sign!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 11, 2008
By Christine, Madison, WI

"I read this every time I meet someone new and know their birthday"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of The Secret Language of Relationships: Your Complete Personology Guide to Any Relationship with Anyone by Gary Goldschneider, Joost Elffers

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.