|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Combining astrology, tarot, numerology, and personal insight, Gary Goldschneider offers a unique perspective on the personality traits that are associated with each day of the year. 366 days--those born on a leap year need not feel excluded--are described in full detail, from strengths and weaknesses to notes on spiritual guidance and celebrity births.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays-Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Goldschneider, Gary And Joost Elffers
Edition: 12th printing.
Binding: Hardcover in blue boards, in color pictorial jacket.
Publisher: Penguin Studio Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670858576
ISBN: 0670858579
Description: Fine unmarked, in Near Fine unclipped jacket. 366 personality profiles based on a combination of astrology, numerology, tarot and historical data. Large fascinating tome in excellent condition, bright clean crisp and tight. 8-3/4 x 11-1/4, 832 pp, index of notables, b/w photos & illus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ed Buryn Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue)
by
Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
ISBN-13: 9780670032617
ISBN: 0670032611
Description: Good. 0670032611 Good Condition, Torn Spine, Completely Readable, Clean Text, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Goldschneider, Gary, and Goldschneider, Aron (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Penguin Studio Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780670032617
ISBN: 0670032611
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
ISBN-13: 9780670858576
ISBN: 0670858579
Description: Very Good. 0670858579 Gently used. No writing/highlighting. Minor shelf wear and small tear on dust jacket edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bb_books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Goldschneider, Gary, and Goldschneider, Aron (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Penguin Studio Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780670032617
ISBN: 0670032611
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Gary Goldschneider, Joost Elffers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670858576
ISBN: 0670858579
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays
by
Goldschneider, Gary And Elffers, Joost
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: enguin Studio 1994.
ISBN-13: 9780670858576
ISBN: 0670858579
Description: Quatro, hardcover, as new, Fine in fine blue pictorial dj. Personality profiles for each day of the year. Delightful to use at parties or get-togethers. Each birthday gives: other famous persons born on that day, strengths and weaknesses, lucky numbers, advice and other tidbits. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Goldschneider, Gary; Ellfers, Joost; Goldschneider, Aron (Editor)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670858576
ISBN: 0670858579
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition later printing (17) book is tight with no markings, board edges have some bumping and rubbing, boards have some soiling and rubbing. read more
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Goldschneider, Gary
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Studio Design
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670858576
ISBN: 0670858579
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This large, beautiful book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue)
by
Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
ISBN-13: 9780670032617
ISBN: 0670032611
Description: New. 0670032611 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue)
by
Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
ISBN-13: 9780670032617
ISBN: 0670032611
Description: New. 0670032611 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue)
by
Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
ISBN-13: 9780670032617
ISBN: 0670032611
Description: New. 0670032611 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personolgy Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Goldschneider, Gary & Elffers, Joost
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Studio, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670781553
ISBN: 067078155X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue boards, gilt to spine in price-intact dust jacket. 832 pages, illustrated throughout with thumbnail sketches and photos. read more
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Goldschneider, Gary; Ellfers, Joost; Goldschneider, Aron (Editor)
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Studio Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780670858576
ISBN: 0670858579
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 832 pages with b/w illustrations. The 366 personality profiles are based on a combination of astrology, numerology and the Tarot. Heavy book (2.3Kg). read more
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Gary Goldschneider
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670858576
ISBN: 0670858579
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the
by
Goldschneider, Gary
Binding: Hard Back
ISBN-13: 9780670858576
ISBN: 0670858579
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue)
by
Gary Goldschneider, Joost Elffers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032617
ISBN: 0670032611
Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! Established 1988. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-a-lot,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Goldschneider, Gary, and Goldschneider, Aron (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Penguin Studio Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780670032617
ISBN: 0670032611
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue)
by
Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
Date Published: 2003-10-20
ISBN-13: 9780670032617
ISBN: 0670032611
Description: Very Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blessed By Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Goldschneider, Gary
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Viking Penguin Inc
ISBN-13: 9780670858576
ISBN: 0670858579
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays
by
Goldschneider, Gary/ Goldschneider, Aron
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Penguin USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032617
ISBN: 0670032611
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year
by
Goldschneider, Gary
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Viking Penguin Inc
ISBN-13: 9780670858576
ISBN: 0670858579
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue)
by
Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
ISBN-13: 9780670032617
ISBN: 0670032611
Description: New. 0670032611 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. ISBN 0670032611; Binding: Hardback; Publisher: VIKING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |