» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider, Aron Goldschneider (Editor)

About this title: Combining astrology, tarot, numerology, and personal insight, Gary Goldschneider offers a unique perspective on the personality traits that are associated with each day of the year. 366 days--those born on a leap year need not feel excluded--are described in full detail, from strengths and weaknesses to notes on spiritual guidance and celebrity ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers

price: $12.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Good. Text unmarked and in good shape. Dust jacket has a little edge wear. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio Books/Penguin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year. Book appears unread. Blue covers clean with modest shelfwear. 1/4" tear to top of spine that doesn't affect the integrity of the book. Pages are clean, bright and tight in binding. DJ shiny and new looking but has 1/4" tear at top of spine. 832 pp. 8.75" x 11.25" x 2" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers

price: $17.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: Oversize; Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue) new book

The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue)

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2003-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780670032617 ISBN: 0670032611

Description: New in Very Good jacket. New Hardback Book With Inventory Mark Received Tear to Dust Jacket in Shipping-Ships Now! Sorry, No International or Expedited Shipping Due to Weight and Size. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue) new book

The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue)

by Gary Goldschneider, Joost Elffers

price: $18.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670032617 ISBN: 0670032611

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue) used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue)

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers

price: $18.35

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2003-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780670032617 ISBN: 0670032611

Description: Very Good. RIP OR CUT TO DUST JACKET, INSIDE BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers

price: $18.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket, repaired tear to inside dust jacket, no markings, no highlighting, VERY GOOD, pages crisp and bright, in protective clear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $22.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. DUE TO ITS SIZE, THIS BOOK IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers

price: $24.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Like New. Clean no markings. Minimal wear but no tear. No fast/International shipping-10353. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays

price: $24.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780007720323 ISBN: 0007720327

Description: Good. Book cover is a little worn, **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers

price: $24.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Like New. Brand new book exactly as pictured. No remainder marks. All items promptly packaged with care. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gorge Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost

price: $26.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-eighth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good in Very Good-In Brodart jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays-Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays-Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost

price: $27.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 832pp. DESCRIPTION: Basically like new copy. Book and pages clean, binding tight. Jacket clean, minor overall wear with exception to light crease to inside front jacket flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year new book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary, and Goldschneider, Aron (Editor)

list price: $34.95

our price: $27.96

you save: $6.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032617 ISBN: 0670032611

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year new book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers

price: $29.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary; Ellfers, Joost; Goldschneider, Aron (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition later printing (17) book is tight with no markings, board edges have some bumping and rubbing, boards have some soiling and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personolgy Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary & Elffers, Joost

price: $30.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670781553 ISBN: 067078155X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue boards, gilt to spine in price-intact dust jacket. Light stain to top and front edge, no effect to pages. 832 pages, illustrated throughout with thumbnail sketches and photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

price: $30.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Language of Birthdays: Personality Profiles for Each Day of the Year (H) new book

Secret Language of Birthdays: Personality Profiles for Each Day of the Year (H)

by Goldschneider, Gary Et Al

price: $30.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032617 ISBN: 0670032611

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost

price: $31.42

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good. 0670858579 Great condition Xtra Large Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with an edge tear or two, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! International shipping may cost additional fees. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Gary Goldschneider; Joost Elffers

price: $32.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1994-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Like New. Hardcover and dust jacket, LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings, in protective clear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue) new book

The Secret Language of Birthdays (Reissue)

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost

price: $33.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670032617 ISBN: 0670032611

Description: New. 0670032611 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

price: $34.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays used book

The Secret Language of Birthdays

by Gary Goldschneider/ Joost Elffers

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0670858579. 4to 11"-13" tall; 832 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year new book

The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year

by Goldschneider, Gary; Elffers, Joost

price: $36.04

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670858576 ISBN: 0670858579

Description: New. 0670858579 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 16, 2009
By Lynn, The United States

"This book is remarkable.
As an astrologer I generally dismiss people who emphasize sun signs, but the authors have somehow managed to compile a list of very accurate descriptions about people based on one piece of information - their date of birth. It's wonderful fun, and can be very helpful in understanding friends, children, family members, employees, spouses and significant others."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By Joslynn, Denver, CO

"I'll always be currently reading this book. I'm finding Astrology very fascinating these days."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 12, 2009
By Ginger, The United States

"This book is SO much fun!.. Learn about your and your friends personalities based on their birthdays!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
great book, Jul 23, 2009
By dragonheart3264, Cincinnati,Oh

"loved the book so many interesting facts in it. I enjoy reading it"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 24    Next page  
See all reviews of The Secret Language of Birthdays: Personology Profiles for Each Day of the Year by Gary Goldschneider, Aron Goldschneider (Editor)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
24 of 24 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.