About this title: Combining astrology, tarot, numerology, and personal insight, Gary Goldschneider offers a unique perspective on the personality traits that are associated with each day of the year. 366 days--those born on a leap year need not feel excluded--are described in full detail, from strengths and weaknesses to notes on spiritual guidance and celebrity births.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio
Date Published: 1994-11-01
ISBN-13:9780670858576ISBN:0670858579
Description: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket, repaired tear to inside dust jacket, no markings, no highlighting, VERY GOOD, pages crisp and bright, in protective clear cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780670858576ISBN:0670858579
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. DUE TO ITS SIZE, THIS BOOK IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Element Books Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780007720323ISBN:0007720327
Description: Good. Book cover is a little worn, **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Studio Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780670858576ISBN:0670858579
Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 832pp. DESCRIPTION: Basically like new copy. Book and pages clean, binding tight. Jacket clean, minor overall wear with exception to light crease to inside front jacket flap. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Studio, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780670781553ISBN:067078155X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue boards, gilt to spine in price-intact dust jacket. Light stain to top and front edge, no effect to pages. 832 pages, illustrated throughout with thumbnail sketches and photos. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780670858576ISBN:0670858579
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition later printing (17) book is tight with no markings, board edges have some bumping and rubbing, boards have some soiling and rubbing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780670781553ISBN:067078155X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Normal shelf wear. Inscription on fly leaf. Otherwise pages are clean and tight. Overall in good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Penguin Group, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780670858576ISBN:0670858579
Description: Quarto Size. Very Good condition in Good Dustjacket-now protected in plastic sleeve. FFEP neatly removed. Black & white illustrations.832 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. 0670858579 Great condition Xtra Large Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with an edge tear or two, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! International shipping may cost additional fees. Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: New. 0670858579 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Studio
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780670858576ISBN:0670858579
Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift quality! No international or priority shipping. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
"This book is remarkable. As an astrologer I generally dismiss people who emphasize sun signs, but the authors have somehow managed to compile a list of very accurate descriptions about people based on one piece of information - their date of birth. It's wonderful fun, and can be very helpful in understanding friends, children, family members, employees, spouses and significant others."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.