» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secret fighting arts of the world

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Secret fighting arts of the world

by John F. Gilbey

About this title: This volume provides a description of 20 of the world's most secretly guarded fighting tricks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Secret Fighting Arts of the World used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by John F. Gilbey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804816083 ISBN: 0804816085

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by John F. Gilbey

price: $2.31

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle (Charles E. ) Co Inc., U. S Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780804805155 ISBN: 0804805156

Description: Very Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN GREAT READING COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by John F. Gilbey

price: $2.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804805155 ISBN: 0804805156

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, J.F.

price: $7.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E Tuttle Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780804805155 ISBN: 0804805156

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 150 pgs., new-looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, J.F.

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover W/DJ Publisher: Charles E Tuttle Co Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780804805155 ISBN: 0804805156

Description: 8.3 x 6.1 x 0.8 inches. Overall very good 1974 13th printing hardcover with price clipped dust jacket in vinyl jacket cover. Front free end paper has a light crease at the top corner and a hint of erased pencil mark at the top. Previous owners name is stamped on first title page. Very light wear to edges and corners of book and dust jacket. Pages are unmarked. Binding is solid. All orders shipped with e-mail confirmation and tracking number. This volume provides a description of 20 of the world ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buttons Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Tuttle, Rutland Vt. c.1963, 5th. trade paperbk. prtg. c.1994, 147pp. creased sp, G $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World By John F. Gilbey By John F. Gilbey

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Vermont Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Fair jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket. This book is 147 pages on the fighting arts from around the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $10.38

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London, UK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330242356 ISBN: 0330242350

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighteenth Printing Binding: Beige Cloth Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Rutland, VT Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780804805155 ISBN: 0804805156

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 6 1/4. A few instructional drawings & double-page map endpapers illustrate. 150 pages. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference or just enjoyment, this is the one. Binding firm and straight. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $18.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books, 1974, Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330242356 ISBN: 0330242350

Description: Paperback, 143pp, illustrated, clean and sound, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0330242350. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co.,, Rutland, VT, Date Published: 1979

Description: 150 pages, well illustrated, map endpapers, cloth, dust jacket, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Tokyo Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by J.F. Gilbey

price: $3.27

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804805155 ISBN: 0804805156

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. VG+ in VG+ dj. Former owner's stamp on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Fighting Arts of the World used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780804816083 ISBN: 0804816085

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (TT4) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330242356 ISBN: 0330242350

Description: Very Good. First printing of paperback edition. 143 pp., line drawings, mass-market paperback. VG+ copy: tight, fresh, very lightly worn, no owner`s marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $8.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780330242356 ISBN: 0330242350

Description: Good+ 0330242350. Illustrated Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1974

Description: VG+ mass market paperback. A clean and sharp copy with a little light wear at corners.; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Tuttle Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780804805155 ISBN: 0804805156

Description: Illustrted. NF in NF jacket. Hardback. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by Gilbey, John F.

price: $12.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780804805155 ISBN: 0804805156

Description: Good. No dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, boards worn, ends rubbed, corners bumped, 150 pages read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Fighting Arts of the World new book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by John F. Gilbey

price: $12.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9780804816083 ISBN: 0804816085

Description: New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by John F. Gilbey

price: $19.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780330242356 ISBN: 0330242350

Description: Published by Macmillan in 1975. Paperback. Number of pages: 143. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Secret Fighting Arts of the World used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

price: $32.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804816083 ISBN: 0804816085

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Fighting Arts of the World new book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

price: $51.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804816083 ISBN: 0804816085

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret Fighting Arts of the World

by John F. Gilbey

price: $54.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle (Charles E. ) Co Inc., U. S Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780804805155 ISBN: 0804805156

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.