» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Baywatch : the inside story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Baywatch : the inside story

by Deborah Schwartz

About this title: Describes all the characters in "Baywatch" and gives background to their lives and their stories. This book includes sections on the beach, the surfers, the lifeguards and the drama, comments by the actors on their characters, and details that have not been shown in any episode.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
"Baywatch": the Inside Story used book

"Baywatch": the Inside Story

by Debbie Schwartz

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Baywatch-the Inside Story used book

Baywatch-the Inside Story

by Debbie Schwartz

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Baywatch the Inside Story

by Schwartz, Deborah

price: $13.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Michael Joseph, 1995

Description: First edition hardback 130 pp illustrated. Fine in Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Baywatch: the Inside Story

by Schwartz, Deborah

price: $17.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141530 ISBN: 0718141539

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated with colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Baywatch the Inside Story; used book

Baywatch the Inside Story;

by Schwartz, Deborah

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joseph, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: 1st Edition; HBk; Very good/ Dj Very good; 127pp; Red covers with small scratch has yellow title on spine; Dust jacket has small scratch, price intact. Behind the scenes, actor profiles etc., colour stills on every page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Baywatch new book

Baywatch

by Debbie Schwartz

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baywatch-the Inside Story used book

Baywatch-the Inside Story

by Schwartz, Debbie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 02/11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Baywatch-the Inside Story used book

Baywatch-the Inside Story

by Schwartz, Debbie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 02/11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Baywatch-the Inside Story used book

Baywatch-the Inside Story

by Debbie Schwartz

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Baywatch: the Inside Story

by Schwartz, Deborah

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Baywatch-the Inside Story used book

Baywatch-the Inside Story

by Debbie Schwartz

price: $14.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: 1995-11-02. Michael Joseph Ltd. Hardcover. Book: GOOD. 128pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Baywatch used book

Baywatch

by Schwartz, Debbie

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: 22cm. Hardback with D/J in very good condition. Inside reads, Deborah Schwartz portrays the lives, loves, relationships, adventures and narrow escapes of the most beloved lifeguard characters: Mitch Buchannon, CJ Parker, Matt Brody, Stephanie Holden, Jimmy Slade and many others who have appeared in the series during the last six seasons. In this complete history of Batwatch, you will learn many aspects of our heroes' lives that have not been depicted in the television episodes, including ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

"Baywatch": the Inside Story used book

"Baywatch": the Inside Story

by Debbie Schwartz

price: $16.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: 02 November, 1995. Michael Joseph Ltd. Book-GOOD. DJ-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Baywatch: the Inside Story used book

Baywatch: the Inside Story

by Schwartz, Debbie

price: $17.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Michael Joseph Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: Good+ in very good jacket. 8vo. Small paper mark where dw had stuck. Small impressions to front board. Dw has light wear to edges. Slight soiling npc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Baywatch-the Inside Story used book

Baywatch-the Inside Story

by Debbie Schwartz

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: Published by Michael Joseph Ltd in 1995. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Baywatch used book

Baywatch

by Debbie Schwartz

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD, 1995. Hardcover. Number of pages: 128. Book Condition: Very Good. #1284675 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Baywatch: the Inside Story used book

Baywatch: the Inside Story

by Schwartz, Deborah

price: $18.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: 1995. Penguin. First. VG/ Good. 8.5x7. 127pp. Colour photos throughout by Kim Carlsberg, Danny Feld, Spike Nannerello, Joe Viles and Stanley Newton. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Baywatch the Inside Story used book

Baywatch the Inside Story

by Deborah Schwartz

price: $23.29

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Baywatch the Inside Story used book

Baywatch the Inside Story

by Schwartz, Deborah

price: $25.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: 1995. Penguin Books. First. Book-VG, minor edgewear. 9x7.5. 127pp. Profuse colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Baywatch: the Inside Story used book

Baywatch: the Inside Story

by Schwartz, Deborah

price: $26.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: 1995. Michael Joseph. FIrst. Near Fine/VG. 9x7. 128pp. Colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Baywatch the Inside Story used book

Baywatch the Inside Story

by Deborah Schwartz

price: $29.94

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Red Cloth Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: Phgotographs By Danny Feld & Others. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Signed or Inscribed Please email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Baywatch-the Inside Story used book

Baywatch-the Inside Story

price: $13.66

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: Very good. Hardback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to dust cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Baywatch: the Inside Story used book

Baywatch: the Inside Story

by Schwartz, Debbie

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780718141172 ISBN: 0718141172

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little rubbing to d/j edges. not price clipped. illustrated with colour photographs.127pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.