» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Secondary and middle school teaching methods

by Leonard H Clark

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods

by Irving S. Starr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023226403 ISBN: 0023226404

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark, Irving S. Starr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780023226403 ISBN: 0023226404

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023226502 ISBN: 0023226501

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark, Irving S. Starr

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780023226403 ISBN: 0023226404

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secondary and middle school teaching methods

by Clark, Leonard H., and Starr, Irving S.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan :: Collier Macmillan, New York :: London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Good. x, 469 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Good. No dj. Belonged to library; stamps/labels throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods

by Clark, Leonard H

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780023226403 ISBN: 0023226404

Description: Good. 522 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scc & Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark

price: $4.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Good. No Jacket. Binding Cracked At Title Page, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark; Irving S. Starr

price: $6.37

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780023226403 ISBN: 0023226404

Description: Very Good. 1991 printing Macmilan pub. Large softcover. Light wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More teaching books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods

by Clark, Leonard H. And Starr, Irving S.

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Fair; 1989. 0023226005. Light wear, few pages with highlighting; hardcover; Macmillan Publishing Company; New York; Sixth Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 469 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods

by Clark, Leonard H. And Starr, Irving S.

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods

by Clark, Leonard H.

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: New. 0023226005. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780023226502 ISBN: 0023226501

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark, Irving S. Starr

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780023226403 ISBN: 0023226404

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark, Irving S. Starr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780023226403 ISBN: 0023226404

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark, Irving S. Starr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780023226403 ISBN: 0023226404

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting throughout. Underlinings throughout. Binding/Spine warped from use but intact. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark, Irving S. Starr

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023226403 ISBN: 0023226404

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods

by Leonard H. Clark

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780023226007 ISBN: 0023226005

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 5th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.