available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Secondary and middle school teaching methods
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Irving S. Starr
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780023226403
ISBN: 0023226404
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark, Irving S. Starr
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780023226403
ISBN: 0023226404
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H Clark
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780023226502
ISBN: 0023226501
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark, Irving S. Starr
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780023226403
ISBN: 0023226404
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Secondary and middle school teaching methods
by
Clark, Leonard H., and Starr, Irving S.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan :: Collier Macmillan, New York :: London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Good. x, 469 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographies and index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Good. No dj. Belonged to library; stamps/labels throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Clark, Leonard H
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780023226403
ISBN: 0023226404
Description: Good. 522 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Scc & Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Good. No Jacket. Binding Cracked At Title Page, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark; Irving S. Starr
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1990-08
ISBN-13: 9780023226403
ISBN: 0023226404
Description: Very Good. 1991 printing Macmilan pub. Large softcover. Light wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More teaching books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Kats Meow ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Clark, Leonard H. And Starr, Irving S.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Fifth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Fair; 1989. 0023226005. Light wear, few pages with highlighting; hardcover; Macmillan Publishing Company; New York; Sixth Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 469 pages; , read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Clark, Leonard H. And Starr, Irving S.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Fifth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. read more
Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Clark, Leonard H.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: New. 0023226005. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H Clark
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MacMillan
ISBN-13: 9780023226502
ISBN: 0023226501
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark, Irving S. Starr
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780023226403
ISBN: 0023226404
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark, Irving S. Starr
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780023226403
ISBN: 0023226404
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark, Irving S. Starr
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780023226403
ISBN: 0023226404
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Acceptable. Highlighting throughout. Underlinings throughout. Binding/Spine warped from use but intact. Shows wear. read more
Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Acceptable. Highlighting. read more
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark, Irving S. Starr
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780023226403
ISBN: 0023226404
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
Secondary & Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Leonard H. Clark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780023226007
ISBN: 0023226005
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 5th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
A History of Private Life, Volume II, Revelations of the Medieval World: ,
by
Professor Georges Duby (Editor), Philippe Aries (Editor), Phillippe Aris (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $9.99!
Learning Theories for Teachers
by
Morris L Bigge
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $65.93!
Histoire de La Vie Priva(c)E, Vol. 4: de La Ra(c)Volution a la Grande Guerre
by
Michelle Perrot, Professor Georges Duby (Editor), Philippe Aries (Editor)
see all
from $4.29!
new only
from $11.48!
Secondary and Middle School Teaching Methods
by
Irving S Starr, Leonard Clark
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $100.56!
A History of Private Life, Volume III, Passions of the Renaissance: ,
by
Roger Chartier, Professor Georges Duby (Editor), Philippe Aries (Editor)
see all
from $3.64!
new only
from $77.00!
Closing Amercn Min
by
Allan Bloom, Saul Bellow (Introduction by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.98!