» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Michael Strassfeld (Editor)

About this title: The successful sequel to The First Jewish Catalog extends the discussion of basic laws and practices and offers further suggestions on how to make them part of your life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Michael Strassfeld, Sharon Strassfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Pub Date: 9/1/1976 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Michael Strassfeld, Sharon Strassfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Strassfeld, Michael (Editor), and Strassfeld, Sharon (Compiled by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Michael Strassfeld, Sharon Strassfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of Am Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Michael Strassfeld; Sharon Strassfeld

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1976-09 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Cover has shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Strassfeld, Sharon; Michael Strassfeld

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Good. 0827600844. Clean text. Name crossed out, marks on on front intro page. Includes: Life cycle, Study, Synagogue and Prayer, The Arts, The Jewish Yellow Pages. Cover creases. Lots of illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Michael Strassfeld; Sharon Strassfeld

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1976-09 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Previous owners bookplate on first page. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus light creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog Sources & Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog Sources & Resources

by Strassfeld, Michael; Sharon Strassfeld

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Very good condition. 464 p. ill., ports. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Michael Strassfeld, Sharon Strassfeld

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of Am Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear with moderate. scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Small tear bak bottom cover. Pages appear nice and clean. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Strassfeld...

price: $10.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Very good. Minor shelf wear to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Strassfeld, Michael (Editor), and Strassfeld, Sharon (Compiled by)

price: $11.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Strassfeld, Michael; Strassfeld, Sharon

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: Jewish Pubn Society, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Illustrated. Near Very Good. 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book. Yellow and white lettering on the blue spine with a blue/illustrated cover. 400 lively pages of brand-new material extends the discussion of Jewish observances and customs and offers further suggestions on how to go about making them a part of modern life. Slightly wavy pages. Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog used book

The Second Jewish Catalog

by Strassfeld, Sharon And Michael

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0827600844. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog Sources and Resources

by Strassfeld, Michael & Sharon Strassfeld

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Fair. 0827600844. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.9 x 10.5 x 8.2 Inches; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources new book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Strassfeld, Michael

price: $29.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: New. (2363) Large paperback, 1997; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Strassfeld, Michael (Editor), and Strassfeld, Sharon (Compiled by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Michael Strassfeld, Sharon Strassfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Michael Strassfeld, Sharon Strassfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of Am Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Strassfeld, Michael

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Michael Strassfeld; Sharon Strassfeld

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1976-09 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Good. Heavy surface and edge wear to the front and back cover. Also a chip missing from the front cover and some surface creases. Pages and binding are in good shape with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Strassfeld, Michael and Strassfeld, Sharon (Compiled and Edited by)

price: $5.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America, Phila Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Stuart Copans. clean, bright, unmarked copy, with tear and crease on front wrapper. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding., Large format. Audience: General/trade. "464 lively pages of brand-new material-extends the discussion of Jewish observances and customs and offers further suggestions on how to go about making them part of modern life. It ranges across such topics as the Jewish life cycle, synagogue and prayer, sex and sexuality, medicine, the handicapped, education, crafts and folk art, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jewish Book Maven, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources & Resources

by Strassfeld, Sharon And Michael

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society

Description: A good to very good trade paperback. Wear to covers. Copyright 1976, 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Strassfeld, Michael

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources

by Strassfeld, Michael; Strassfeld, Sharon

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Very Good. 0827600844 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 000 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources (With the Jewish Yellow Pages used book

The Second Jewish Catalog: Sources and Resources (With the Jewish Yellow Pages

by Strassfeld, Michael; Strassfeld, Sharon

price: $9.11

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827600843 ISBN: 0827600844

Description: Book Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.