About this title: The successful sequel to The First Jewish Catalog extends the discussion of basic laws and practices and offers further suggestions on how to make them part of your life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Pub Date: 9/1/1976 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America
Date Published: 1976-09
ISBN-13:9780827600843ISBN:0827600844
Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Cover has shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780827600843ISBN:0827600844
Description: Good. 0827600844. Clean text. Name crossed out, marks on on front intro page. Includes: Life cycle, Study, Synagogue and Prayer, The Arts, The Jewish Yellow Pages. Cover creases. Lots of illustrations. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America
Date Published: 1976-09
ISBN-13:9780827600843ISBN:0827600844
Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Previous owners bookplate on first page. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus light creases. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of Am
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780827600843ISBN:0827600844
Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear with moderate. scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Small tear bak bottom cover. Pages appear nice and clean. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780827600843ISBN:0827600844
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Illustrated. Near Very Good. 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book. Yellow and white lettering on the blue spine with a blue/illustrated cover. 400 lively pages of brand-new material extends the discussion of Jewish observances and customs and offers further suggestions on how to go about making them a part of modern life. Slightly wavy pages. Near Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America
ISBN-13:9780827600843ISBN:0827600844
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of Am
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780827600843ISBN:0827600844
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America
Date Published: 1976-09
ISBN-13:9780827600843ISBN:0827600844
Description: Good. Heavy surface and edge wear to the front and back cover. Also a chip missing from the front cover and some surface creases. Pages and binding are in good shape with no marks. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America, Phila
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780827600843ISBN:0827600844
Description: Stuart Copans. clean, bright, unmarked copy, with tear and crease on front wrapper. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding., Large format. Audience: General/trade. "464 lively pages of brand-new material-extends the discussion of Jewish observances and customs and offers further suggestions on how to go about making them part of modern life. It ranges across such topics as the Jewish life cycle, synagogue and prayer, sex and sexuality, medicine, the handicapped, education, crafts and folk art, and ... read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America
ISBN-13:9780827600843ISBN:0827600844
Description: Very Good. 0827600844 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 000 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.