» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A second home.

by Brian Glanville

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Second Home

by Brian Glanville

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg

Description: GOOD in Good jacket. USED First Edition Dust Jacket 1965. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Secker Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780224613545 ISBN: 0224613545

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. 320 p. A beautiful collectable copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books. Date Published: 1968

Description: FINE-MINUS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--cloth Publisher: Delacorte Press,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1965.

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 320 pages, green cloth. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with minor shelf wear, with a slight cant to the spine; hinges and binding sturdy, paper light yellowed, with previous owner's name on the front endpaper. In a very good, moderately worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Second Home

by Brian Glanville

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $16.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg 1965 Date Published: 1965

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st ed., hardback, VG/ VG dustwrapper, (edges rubbed) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker Warburg [, London Date Published: 1965]

Description: Hardcover. Condition: Very good in very good dust jacket with light edge-wear. Bright jacket art by Kenneth Reilly. --English author, Jewish theme. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Second Home;

by Glanville, Brian

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: 1965

Description: 1st edition. Hardback. Very good/ Dj Very good.320pp. Grey covers with silver title on spine. Dust jacket by Kenneth Reilly has slight edge wear, price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Second Home used book

A Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: (1965)

Description: First edition. Faint offsetting and foxing to the endpapers, else fine in a fine dustwrapper with light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Second Home used book

A Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: (1965)

Description: First edition. Fine, minor foxing to the foredge, in a near fine dustwrapper with light soiling and little edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $6.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: PAN Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

A Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $9.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Nice reading copy, previous owners name written in ink on front cover, about 1" long. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Second Home

by Brian Glanville

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker and Warburg Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780224613545 ISBN: 0224613545

Description: Very Good. Ex-Private Library. Some spotting/staining to the front and back cover. Pages and binding show some light wear with no marks. Library markings on the spine, on the pages edge, and on the inside of the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Second Home

by Glanville

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330020039 ISBN: 033002003X

Description: Published by PAN in 1968, 285 pages, paperback, medium size, no D/W, covers good, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $19.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a Very Good + Copy of this hardcover Book in brown cloth with silver title lettering to spine, in a Very Good Dust-jacket with some light rubbing only to the outer edges of the dust-jacket. Not price clipped and this copy contains one previous owner's name to the ffep. The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is NO leaning or rolling to spine. Clean copy internally, 8vo 320pp First Edition 1st Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $28.22

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 7 John Street, London., First... Date Published: 1965

Description: First edition hard back. Grey cloth covers with silver titles. 320 pp. Dusty page tops. Book in Nr. Fine condition with no inscription. Very slight tanning to spine of dust wrapper which is not price clipped and in Nr. Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Second Home

by Glanville, Brian

price: $21.55

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.K. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.