Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Describes the care, training, and rehabilitation of previously owned or formerly homeless dogs, focusing on their special problems and needs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet
(109 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1988-05-20
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
insomniacbooks ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Benjamin, Carol Lea
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 5/20/1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Fine. 0876057350 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet
by
Benjamin, Carol Lea
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 15th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Howell Book House Inc, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Book is Very Good except slight curling of front cover corners. 8.8 x 6 x 0.3 inches. 96 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet
by
Benjamin, Carol Lea
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet
by
Benjamin, Carol Lea
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet
by
Benjamin, Carol Lea
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet
by
Benjamin, Carol Lea
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Benjamin, Carol Lea
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Howell Book House
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Good. 0876057350. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 5/20/1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Sticker on back cover. read more
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet
by
Benjamin, Carol Lea
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet
by
Benjamin, Carol Lea
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: Good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Some pages have been dog eared. Binding tight. read more
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)
by
Carol Lea Benjamin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Howell Book House
Date Published: 1988-05-20
ISBN-13: 9780876057353
ISBN: 0876057350
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Customer rating:
3.9
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
7 out of 8
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.