» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet

by Carol Lea Benjamin

About this title: Describes the care, training, and rehabilitation of previously owned or formerly homeless dogs, focusing on their special problems and needs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1988-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 5/20/1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Fine. 0876057350 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet

by Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Inc, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Book is Very Good except slight curling of front cover corners. 8.8 x 6 x 0.3 inches. 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) new book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet

by Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet

by Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet

by Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet

by Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Good. 0876057350. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 5/20/1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet

by Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet

by Benjamin, Carol Lea

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) used book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: Good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Some pages have been dog eared. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books) new book

Second-Hand Dog: How to Turn Yours Into a First-Rate Pet (Howell Reference Books)

by Carol Lea Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1988-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780876057353 ISBN: 0876057350

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.