Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: On March 4, 1983, Marvin Barrett almost died. Fifteen years later, he chronicles the events surrounding and following his return from death by cardiac arrest. After his brush with death, Barrett recognised a reprieve and a challenge in the old age he had once dreaded. Contrary to prevailing views of ageing, he saw before him a stage of life which ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Second Chance: A Life After Death
(12 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Second Chance: a Life After Death
by
Barrett, Marvin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parabola Books
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780930407421
ISBN: 0930407423
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 205 p. read more
Second Chance: a Life After Death (Second Chance)
by
Marvin Barrett
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parabola Books
Date Published: 1999-03
ISBN-13: 9780930407421
ISBN: 0930407423
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover 1999, Near Fine, Appears unread, Binding square and tight, Pages clean and bright, Corners sharp, Light creasing along top edge of dust jacket, Domestic Tracking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FlintRidgeBooks ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Second Chance a Life After Death
by
Marvin Barrett
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parabola Books, N Y.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780930407421
ISBN: 0930407423
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ...nice clean copy with brodart jacket cover included....name on fep. read more
Second Chance: a Life After Death (H)
by
Barrett, Marvin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780930407421
ISBN: 0930407423
Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more
Second Chance: a Life After Death
by
Barrett, Marvin
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parabola Books, NY:
Date Published: [1999]
ISBN-13: 9780930407421
ISBN: 0930407423
Description: Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 205, Presentation copy Signed by the Author. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. read more
Second Chance: a Life After Death
by
Barrett, Marvin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780930407421
ISBN: 0930407423
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Second Chance: a Life After Death
by
Barrett, Marvin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Parabola Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo, 205 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Abacus Bookshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Second Chance: a Life After Death
by
Barrett, Marvin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover/Dust Jacket
Publisher: Parabola Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780930407421
ISBN: 0930407423
Description: Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author Also dated by the author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HoneyBee's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Second Chance: a Life After Death (Second Chance)
by
Marvin Barrett
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780930407421
ISBN: 0930407423
Description: BRAND NEW. 0930407423. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Second Chance: a Life After Death (Second Chance)
by
Marvin Barrett
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parabola Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780930407421
ISBN: 0930407423
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
Second Chance: a Life After Death
by
Barrett, Marvin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parabola Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780930407421
ISBN: 0930407423
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author VG/VG SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more
Second Chance: a Life After Death
by
Barrett, Marvin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parabola Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780930407421
ISBN: 0930407423
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, bright, tight and unmarked. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.