» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Second Chance: A Life After Death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Second Chance: A Life After Death

by Marvin Barrett

About this title: On March 4, 1983, Marvin Barrett almost died. Fifteen years later, he chronicles the events surrounding and following his return from death by cardiac arrest. After his brush with death, Barrett recognised a reprieve and a challenge in the old age he had once dreaded. Contrary to prevailing views of ageing, he saw before him a stage of life which ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Second Chance: a Life After Death used book

Second Chance: a Life After Death

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parabola Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780930407421 ISBN: 0930407423

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 205 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Second Chance: a Life After Death (Second Chance) used book

Second Chance: a Life After Death (Second Chance)

by Marvin Barrett

price: $5.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parabola Books Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9780930407421 ISBN: 0930407423

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover 1999, Near Fine, Appears unread, Binding square and tight, Pages clean and bright, Corners sharp, Light creasing along top edge of dust jacket, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Chance a Life After Death used book

Second Chance a Life After Death

by Marvin Barrett

price: $8.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parabola Books, N Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780930407421 ISBN: 0930407423

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ...nice clean copy with brodart jacket cover included....name on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Chance: a Life After Death (H) new book

Second Chance: a Life After Death (H)

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $10.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780930407421 ISBN: 0930407423

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Chance: a Life After Death used book

Second Chance: a Life After Death

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $13.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parabola Books, NY: Date Published: [1999] ISBN-13: 9780930407421 ISBN: 0930407423

Description: Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 205, Presentation copy Signed by the Author. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Second Chance: a Life After Death new book

Second Chance: a Life After Death

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $14.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930407421 ISBN: 0930407423

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Second Chance: a Life After Death

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Parabola Books, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo, 205 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Second Chance: a Life After Death used book

Second Chance: a Life After Death

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover/Dust Jacket Publisher: Parabola Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780930407421 ISBN: 0930407423

Description: Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author Also dated by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HoneyBee's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Second Chance: a Life After Death (Second Chance) new book

Second Chance: a Life After Death (Second Chance)

by Marvin Barrett

price: $16.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930407421 ISBN: 0930407423

Description: BRAND NEW. 0930407423. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Second Chance: a Life After Death (Second Chance) used book

Second Chance: a Life After Death (Second Chance)

by Marvin Barrett

price: $25.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parabola Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780930407421 ISBN: 0930407423

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Second Chance: a Life After Death used book

Second Chance: a Life After Death

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parabola Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780930407421 ISBN: 0930407423

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author VG/VG SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Second Chance: a Life After Death used book

Second Chance: a Life After Death

by Barrett, Marvin

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parabola Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780930407421 ISBN: 0930407423

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, bright, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton House Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.