» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Seaver: A Biography

by Gene Schoor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Seaver: a Biography

by Schoor, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 344 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver: a Biography

by Schoor, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 344 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Gene Schoor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Gene Schoor

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver: A Biography

by Schoor, Gene

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing, and like new, 344 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Gene Schoor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Gene Schoor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book at the paste downs. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Gene Schoor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book at the paste downs. Staining on the page ends. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Gene Schoor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Gene Schoor

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Very Good. Book is in VG+ condition, no markings or highlighting on text pages. Dust jacket VG+ condition, shows minimal cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver: A Biography

by Schoor, Gene

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 344 p., photos. Tight, clean copy. No tears or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Schoor, Gene

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, 1st prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago Date Published: 1986

Description: VG+/VG+ corner bump, slight edgewear to clean bright dj. vii, 344. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Schoor, Gene

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Chicago: Contemporary Books 1986, HB, 1st edition, 344p., vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Schoor, Tom

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CONTEMPORARY BOOKS, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Schoor, Gene

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CONTEMPORARY BOOKS, 1986

Description: ISBN: 0-8092-5027-6. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver, a Biography

by Schoor, Gene

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Schoor, Gene., Contemporary Books, nd (1986), c1986, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 344 pp w/appendix, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'By the time the ball finally came down in the leftfielder's glove...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver: A Biography

by Schoor, Gene

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing of the original edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. as new. 344 p. Audience: General/trade. "Young Tom, like the runt in every family, was forced to be the most competitive of all. Betty Seaver helped. Her favorite book...and little Tom's favorite too, was "THE LITTLE ENGINE THAT COULD"...And Tom never had any trouble understanding the story, or its deeper meaning...Even as a toddler, Tom Seaver set himself a goal; he knew that he would achieve that goal and, as the baseball world knows, he succeeded. " BW photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Gene Schoor

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Schoor, Gene

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1986, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver, a Biography

by Schoor, Gene

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago Date Published: [1986]

Description: VG in like dj. 24 cm. , vii [1] 344p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Seaver

by Gene Schoor

price: $12.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: New in New jacket. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Seaver: A Biography

by Schoor, Gene

price: $12.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: New in very good dust jacket. 344 p. Audience: General/trade. New never read, very slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver

by Schoor, Gene

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CONTEMPORARY 1986

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seaver: a Biography By Gene Schoor

by Schoor, Gene

price: $15.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Chicago Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: AS-NEW/AS-NEW First Edition, 1st Printing. An exceptional unmarked copy, appears brand new. 6.25" by 9.25", 344 pages, illustrated. Complete biography of one of MLB's greatest pitchers. A multiple Cy Young Award winner, Seaver recorded more than 300 victories with the New York Mets, Cincinnati Reds, and Chicago White Sox. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Seaver used book

Seaver

by Schoor, Gene

price: $16.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809250271 ISBN: 0809250276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.