» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Seattle Now & Then

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Seattle Now & Then

by Paul Dorpat

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Seattle Now & Then

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tartu Publications Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now & Then

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $7.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tartu Publications Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now and Then

by Paul Dorpat

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tartu Pubns ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now and Then

by Paul Dorpat

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tartu Pubns ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now and Then

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $4.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now & Then

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No edition designated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tartu Publications, Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984

Description: B&w photographs. Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author [edge and corner wear; general use and wear] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now and Then (Second Edition)

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tartu Publications, Seattle, Washington Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now & Then [Volume II]

by Paul Dorpat

price: $7.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tartu Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780961435721 ISBN: 0961435720

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Clean book with minor edge wear _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seattle Now and Then (Photographic Comparisions) Volume 3. used book

Seattle Now and Then (Photographic Comparisions) Volume 3.

by Dorpat (Paul).

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tartu Pub., Seattle Date Published: no date ISBN-13: 9780961435752 ISBN: 0961435755

Description: cover wear otherwise very good. 240pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now and Then

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tartu Publications, Seattle Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Signed by Author Light wear, creasing to wraps; reading crease to spine. Mild thumbing stains to page fore edges. Unpaginated. Photos throughout. 112 comparisons, many with multiple photos. Notes section. Index. Signed on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now and Then

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tartu Publications, Seattle Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Signed by Author Light wear to wraps. Unpaginated. Photos throughout. 112 comparisons, many with multiple photos. Notes section. Index. Signed on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now and Then

by Paul Dorpat

price: $8.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tartu Publications Date Published: 1997

Description: Like New. As new unused book, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Buffet Flat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Seattle Now and Then used book

Seattle Now and Then

by Paul Dorpat

price: $9.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tartu Pubns ISBN-13: 9780961435745 ISBN: 0961435747

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seattle Now and Then used book

Seattle Now and Then

by Paul Dorpat

price: $9.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tartu Pubns Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780961435745 ISBN: 0961435747

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

294 Glimpses of Historic Seattle: Its Neighborhoods and Neighborhood Businesses

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $9.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Seattle: Paul Dorpat, 1981. Not paginated [64 pages]. 3rd 'edition' [printing? ]. Oversize stapled trade paperback. Filled to the brim with photos and illustrations. Near Fine. Four small faint creases front cover. ISBN: 0961435712 294 pictures and explanatory text of Seattle from 1865 to World War II. First collection of Seattle historian Dorpat's historic photos, and precursor to a series of similar book's on the region ('494 Glimpses, ' the 3-volume 'Seattle Now and Then'). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now & Then, Second Edition

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $9.75

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tartu Publications, Seattle, WA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very clean, crisp & tight pages. No markings. Minor wear. Unpaginated, about 240 pp. Lavishly illustrated with wonderful b&w photos. Many contemporary scenes updated in this 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now & Then

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tartu Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780961435707 ISBN: 0961435704

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seattle 1850-1989: Now and Then used book

Seattle 1850-1989: Now and Then

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seattle: Dorpat, no ed. stated Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780961435752 ISBN: 0961435755

Description: vg+/wrps. Long foi in ink on inside front wrap, corners dinged in lightly rubbed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now & Then

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tartu Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New with No writing, Not ex-library. Trade paperback (US). 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle Now & Then

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tartu Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good- Some cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle: Now & Then. Volume II

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tartu, Seattle ISBN-13: 9780961435721 ISBN: 0961435720

Description: Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with a 1" closed tear and scuff to bottom edge of front cover. // SIGNED by the author on the title page. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle: Now and Then. 2nd Edition

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $10.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Seattle: Tartu Publications, 1984. 109 pages. Trade paperback, 2nd edition. Packed with photos and illustrations. Very Good+, small wear at the cover corners. ISBN: 0961435712 Collection of hundreds of historic and contemporary photos with stories comparing the region's past and present by this Seattle historian. This edition updates many contempoary scenes. Text and period photos from original book remain unchanged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seattle Now and Then used book

Seattle Now and Then

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tartu, Seattle Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780961435752 ISBN: 0961435755

Description: Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers. // SIGNED by the author on the first page of text. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

294 Glimpses of Historic Seattle: Its Neighborhoods and Neighborhood Businesses

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $12.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Seattle: Paul Dorpat, 1981. Not paginated [64 pages]. 3rd 'edition' [printing? ]. Oversize stapled trade paperback. Filled to the brim with photos and illustrations. Near Fine. Light cover wear. ISBN: 0961435712 294 pictures and explanatory text of Seattle from 1865 to World War II. First collection of Seattle historian Dorpat's historic photos, and precursor to a series of similar book's on the region ('494 Glimpses, ' the 3-volume 'Seattle Now and Then'). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle: Now and Then

by Dorpat, Paul

price: $13.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780961435714 ISBN: 0961435712

Description: Seattle: Tartu Publications, 1984. 109 pages. 1st trade paperback edition. Filled with photos and illustrations. Presentation copy, inscribed and Signed by the Author. Very Good+, small corner creases bottom of front and rear cover. ISBN: 0961435712 First collection of hundreds of historic and contemporary photos with stories comparing the region's past and present by this Seattle historian. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.