Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
A Season on the Brink: A Year with Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
John Feinstein
About this title: Feinstein's profile of Indiana University coach Bob Knight is the biggest-selling hardcover sports book of all time--now available in paperback. A vivid portrait of a complex, brilliant coach walking a fine line between genius and madness.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » A Season on the Brink: A Year with Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
(253 available copies)
Page 1 of 11
A Season on the Brink: a Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 311 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
A Season on the Brink: a Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 311 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
A Season on the Brink: a Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 311 p. read more
A Season on the Brink: a Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
A Season on the Brink: a Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 311 p. read more
A Season on the Brink: a Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 311 p. read more
A Season on the Brink: a Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 311 p. read more
A Season on the Brink: a Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 311 p. read more
A Season on the Brink: a Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 311 p. read more
A Season on the Brink: a Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688776
ISBN: 0671688774
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 337 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A Season on the Brink: a Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688776
ISBN: 0671688774
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 337 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
A Season on the Brink: A Year with Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with DJ, Fair/Good, reader copy, 311 pages with photos. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Sports Page ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Season on the Brink: A Year with Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine; light shelfwear. 311 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Duet Productions ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Season on the Brink: a Year With Bob Knight and the Indiana Hoosiers
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside/Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671688776
ISBN: 0671688774
Description: Pages tanned otherwise Good Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Junius Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Season on the Brink
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 11/21/1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very Good. 0025372300 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z73S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Season on the Brink
by
John Feinstein
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more
A Season on the Brink
by
John Feinstein
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
A Season on the Brink
by
John Feinstein
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Season on the Brink
by
John Feinstein
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989-11-15
ISBN-13: 9780671688776
ISBN: 0671688774
Description: Fair. Cover quite worn. Pages clean Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas. All international orders ship by airmail. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Libromania ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Season on the Brink
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very Good. 0025372300 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Season on the Brink
by
Feinstein, John
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671688776
ISBN: 0671688774
Description: Good. 0671688774 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
A Season on the Brink
by
John Feinstein
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1986-11-21
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
A Season on the Brink
by
John Feinstein
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1986-11-21
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
A Season on the Brink
by
John Feinstein
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1986-11-21
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
A Season on the Brink
by
John Feinstein
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1986-11-21
ISBN-13: 9780025372306
ISBN: 0025372300
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 2, 2009
By Dbenn ,
Denver, CO
"Being a Bob Knight fan I enjoyed this book."
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 3, 2009
By Becky ,
Los Angeles, CA
"I love good sports books - and this year with Bobby Knight is a gripping book - and a portrait of a most peculiar "genius"."
rating
3 out of 5
Mar 9, 2009
By Evan ,
Louisville, KY
"Feinstein is without question one of the best sports writers. This was a riproaring behind-the-scenes looks at that hellion coach Bobby Knight in action. I read this many years ago when I was laid up in bed with mono."
rating
5 out of 5
Jan 2, 2009
By Bruce ,
New Market, VA
"One of my favorites of John Feinstein, and I have enjoyed them all."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.