|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: The adventures of eleven-year-old Kapka reflect the life and atmosphere in present-day Prague.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Season of Secret Wishes
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Iva Prochazkova; Translator-Elizabeth Crawford
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard
Date Published: 1989-10
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova Iva, Crawford Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard
Date Published: 1989-10
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova Iva, Crawford Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard
Date Published: 1989-10
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. read more
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova, Iva
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: New. 0688087353 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova, Iva
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: New. 0688087353 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: FREE UPGRADE TO D ON ORDERS OVER $25. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova, Iva
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: New. 0688087353 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Iva Prochazkova
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova, Iva
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard 1989, First Edition
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0688087353 Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova, Iva
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard 1988, First Edition
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0688087353 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova, Iva
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Bright/Clean, with clear cover light wear, no damp. binding snug. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova, Iva
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes, a Novel
by
Prochazkova, Iva; Crawford, Elizabeth D. (Translator)
Edition: F
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1989, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine dust jacket. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. for older young readers; read more
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Iva Prochazkova
Edition: 1st U.S. ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard
Date Published: 1989-10
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Iva Prochazkova
Edition: 1st U.S. ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard
Date Published: 1989-10
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Iva Prochazkova, Elizabeth Crawford
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Iva Prochazkova
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Iva Prochazkova
Edition: 1st U.S. ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard
Date Published: 1989-10
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova, Iva
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First U.S. edition. Translated by Elizabeth d. Crawford. Reinforced Trade Edition. 213 paged, appears unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ruth A. Smith,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Iva Prochazkova
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: New read more
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova, Iva
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Lothrop 1988.
Date Published: 1988
Description: Dust Jacket Included. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ. Translated from German by Elizabeth Crawford. Adventures of 11 yr old Kapka reflect the life & atmosphere in present-day Prague in the 1980's. Small library stamp inside front board, but no other signs of being an x-library book. 1st edition. read more
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Iva Prochazkova
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0688087353 ISBN 13: 9780688087357 Not first printing. bk# 9.5. e7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova, Iva
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8 1/2 " Usual library markings. Book is slighly leaning to the right. Minor shelf wear. Light staining to out block of pages. Some rubbing and light scratching to covers of dust jacket. Otherwise clean and nice. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom's Used Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova, Iva; Crawford, Elizabeth D. (Translator)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover/Dust Jacket
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688087357
ISBN: 0688087353
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Ex-Library FIRST U.S. EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HoneyBee's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Season of Secret Wishes
by
Prochazkova, Iva
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., New York
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. read more
|
| | |