» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Seashore Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Seashore Life

by Jenna Kinghorn

About this title: Offering a close up look at seashore life--both in the ocean and on the beach--this pocket-sized guide helps kids identify sea animals, plants and shells. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Seashore Life

by Kinghorn, Jenna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Very Good. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Kinghorn, Jenna

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Fine. 0792234464 name on front cover/ Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! ! FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Kinghorn, Jenna

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Very Good. 0792234464 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Kinghorn, Jenna

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Fine. 0792234464. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seashore Life

by Kinghorn, Jenna

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: National Geographic Society, Washington, D. C. Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Antoniou, Evi; Cameron, Joanna; End, Simone. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Light wear to cover; previous owner's initials on front inside cover. My first pocket guide. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Antoniou, Evi; Cameron, Joanna; End, Simone. 80 p. : col. ill. ; 17 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: New. Paperback. (smpb-ani) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Kinghorn, Jenna

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Very Good. 0792234464 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y56N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Kinghorn, Jenna

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Geographic 1996 ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: 12 mo. softcover, new in box. Giftable. Gives introduction and how to use book. 80 pp. Lavishly illustrated. Glossy pictorial wraps. How does an oyster make a pearl? What is an octopus's secret weapon? How does a jellyfish get around? The teeming life that hides in cracks and crevices in tide pools from starfish and crabs to fish and birds. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Kinghorn, Jenna

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Very Good. Softcover: very good. Binding is good/tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some shelfwear to cover, some scrapes on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seashore Life (My First Pocket Guide)

by Jenna Kinghorn

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seashore Life

by Kinghorn, Jenna

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society, Washington, D. C. Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Antoniou, Evi; Cameron, Joanna; End, Simone. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT! BLH33. My first pocket guide. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Antoniou, Evi; Cameron, Joanna; End, Simone. 80 p. : col. ill.; 17 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seashore Life

by Kinghorn, Jenna

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780792234463 ISBN: 0792234464

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.