Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780812823141ISBN:0812823141
Description: Very Good. History of the famous catalog company with many photos. Ex-library with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell.. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1977-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day,, N. Y.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780812823141ISBN:0812823141
Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with usual library distinctions. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein & Day Pub
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780812823141ISBN:0812823141
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Stein and Day Date of Publication: 1977 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good, lt Edge Spots/Good+ Some Spine Wear Description: 0812823141. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780812823141ISBN:0812823141
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book has no writing; some edge wear and small creases on DJ. xiv, 277 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates, Index. Includes index. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780812823141ISBN:0812823141
Description: Fine in Near Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 277 pp. The jacket is scuffed at the extremities, and has a 1" scuff on the front panel where a label was removed. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: JOVE BOOKS, New York, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780515047837ISBN:051504783X
Description: Very Good. 4 1/4" x 7" 0-515-04783-X PAPERBACK The story of the American dream come true. The original do-it-yourself company that became a retail colossus. 8 pages of B&W photos in center. Light wear at edges, a few small creases on book, lightly rubbed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein And Day, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780812823141ISBN:0812823141
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780812823141ISBN:0812823141
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. xiv, 277 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. The text pages are clean with no damage; includes B&W photos. The dust jacket has an attached mylar cover. The first blank page has a card pocket and library stamps. Page can be removed if desired. read more
Binding: Hardback 6" x 9"
Publisher: Stein and Day, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780812823141ISBN:0812823141
Description: Photographs. VG+, corners/spine ends sl worn, name/stamp front pastedown. DJ Good+ 277pp. DJ corners/spine ends worn/creased, back rubbed, 1" tear front bottom corner & 1/2" tear top front corner. ISBN 0-8128-2314-1. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.