» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.A. : the great American catalog store and how it grew

by Gordon Lee Weil

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Sears Roebuck, Usa

by Weil

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Very Good. History of the famous catalog company with many photos. Ex-library with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. : the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Gordon Lee Weil

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. : the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Gordon Lee Weil

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.A. : the great American catalog store and how it grew

by Weil, Gordon Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. xiv, 277 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. : the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Gordon Lee Weil

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date Published: 11/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. : the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Gordon Lee Weil

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date Published: 11/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. : the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Gordon Lee Weil

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. : the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Gordon Lee Weil

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Good. 1977-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. : the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Gordon Lee Weil

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U. S. a.

by Weil, Gordon L., Illustrated By Cover Art

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day,, N. Y. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with usual library distinctions. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. : the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Gordon Lee Weil

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Stein and Day Date of Publication: 1977 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good, lt Edge Spots/Good+ Some Spine Wear Description: 0812823141. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.A. : the Great American Catalog Store and How it Grew

by Weil, Gordon L.

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book has no writing; some edge wear and small creases on DJ. xiv, 277 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates, Index. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FamilyBuddy, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears Robuck U. S. a., the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Weil, Gordon L.

price: $4.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove / HBJ Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780515047837 ISBN: 051504783X

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback--Good--Clean and tight with only light wear. 320 pages with index and section of illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears Robuck U. S. a., the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Weil, Gordon L.

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780515047837 ISBN: 051504783X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. : the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Weil, Gordon L.

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Weil, Gordon L.

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Stein and Day, 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. : the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Weil, Gordon L.

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Fine in Near Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 277 pp. The jacket is scuffed at the extremities, and has a 1" scuff on the front panel where a label was removed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears Roebuck, U.S.a. : the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Gordon L. Weil

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: JOVE BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780515047837 ISBN: 051504783X

Description: Very Good. 4 1/4" x 7" 0-515-04783-X PAPERBACK The story of the American dream come true. The original do-it-yourself company that became a retail colossus. 8 pages of B&W photos in center. Light wear at edges, a few small creases on book, lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears Roebuck Usa

by Weil

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein And Day, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.A. : the great American catalog store and how it grew

by Weil, Gordon Lee

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. xiv, 277 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. The text pages are clean with no damage; includes B&W photos. The dust jacket has an attached mylar cover. The first blank page has a card pocket and library stamps. Page can be removed if desired. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. : the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Weil, Gordon L.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Stein & Day, New York Date Published: (1977) ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Worn, edgetorn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a., the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Weil, Gordon L.

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback 6" x 9" Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780812823141 ISBN: 0812823141

Description: Photographs. VG+, corners/spine ends sl worn, name/stamp front pastedown. DJ Good+ 277pp. DJ corners/spine ends worn/creased, back rubbed, 1" tear front bottom corner & 1/2" tear top front corner. ISBN 0-8128-2314-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Weil, Gordon L.

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1979

Description: Paperback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a.

by Weil, Gordon L.

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1977, Dust Jacket-Very Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sears, Roebuck, U.S.a. the Great American Catalog Store and How It Grew

by Weil, Gordon L.

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: 15 B/W Photos. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 277pp(Index) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, o.w. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.