» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The search for the Etruscans

by James Howard Wellard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Search for the Etruscans

by James Howard Wellard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Search for the Etruscans

by James Howard Wellard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Search for the Etruscans

by James Howard Wellard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Search for the Etruscans

by James Howard Wellard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Satuarday Review Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: Good/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 0-8415-0231-5 water damage to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Search for the Etruscans

by James Howard Wellard

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: Good. Saturday Review Press. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Search for the Etruscans

by James Howard Wellard

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. Price cut inside front flap. [1st American ed.]. 1976. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Saturday Review Press, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book covers are spotted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780171440089 ISBN: 0171440080

Description: Very good. By James Howard Wellard; ISBN: 0171440080; Pub. : Nelson; Pub. Date: 1973; Media: Unknown Binding; Minor wear to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. by James Howard Wellard; ISBN: 0171440080; Pub. : Nelson; Pub. Date: 1973; Media: Unknown Binding; Minor wear to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed Binding: Hardc Publisher: Saturday Review Press, NY Date Published: (1973)

Description: Owner's name, else fine in like dj but for clipped price. Oversized; Numerous illustrations; Biblio.; Index; 223 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Saturday Review Press, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 4to. 223 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Saturday Review Press, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: VG/VG. 0841502315 Dust jacket has a small chip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James Howard

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Review Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. 223 p. illus. 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 214-215. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Review Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. Light chipping to dj. Illustrated. 8" x 10". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Review, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 223 pages-Illustrated with photographs in color and black & white, art and old prints- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Review Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: Fine. By Wellard, James. Saturday Review Press, 1973, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (slight scuffing along edges, but no chips or tears; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Saturday Review Press/E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: VG+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark maroon cloth, spotted on upper portions of both covers, otherwise virtually as issued. Dust jacket shows rubbed edges, approx. 2" closed tear mended on verso with tape along front joint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard (James).

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Saturday Review, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 223pp, color, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $7.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Review Press, N.Y. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: F/F. 0841502315 FINE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Review Press, NY, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: 1st American Edition, F/VG+; corners bumped, top edge on front of DJ slightly worn, o/w a bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Review Press, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First American Edition. Foxing, pages yellowing. Jacket crimped on edges, lamination pealed off edges, some chips, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $9.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Review Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502314 ISBN: 0841502315

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good jacket. Oversized. A very white, quite crisp 1st printing. Illustrated dustjacket is neatly priceclipped with light wear at edges. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Search for the Etruscans

by James Wellard

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardinal Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780351186776 ISBN: 0351186778

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: NY, Saturday Review Pr., c. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Search for the Etruscans

by Wellard, James

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Burg. cloth 7"x10" Publisher: Saturday Review Press, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Photographs, drawings. VG-, slight shelfwear, faded spots on boards. DJ VG-223pp. DJ corners/spine ends worn, top front edge worn with 1/2" creased tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.