Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Satuarday Review Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780841502314ISBN:0841502315
Description: Good/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 0-8415-0231-5 water damage to cover. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. Price cut inside front flap. [1st American ed.]. 1976. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Description: Very good. By James Howard Wellard; ISBN: 0171440080; Pub. : Nelson; Pub. Date: 1973; Media: Unknown Binding; Minor wear to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. by James Howard Wellard; ISBN: 0171440080; Pub. : Nelson; Pub. Date: 1973; Media: Unknown Binding; Minor wear to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saturday Review Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780841502314ISBN:0841502315
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. 223 p. illus. 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 214-215. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saturday Review, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780841502314ISBN:0841502315
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 223 pages-Illustrated with photographs in color and black & white, art and old prints- read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saturday Review Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780841502314ISBN:0841502315
Description: Fine. By Wellard, James. Saturday Review Press, 1973, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (slight scuffing along edges, but no chips or tears; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Saturday Review Press/E. P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780841502314ISBN:0841502315
Description: VG+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark maroon cloth, spotted on upper portions of both covers, otherwise virtually as issued. Dust jacket shows rubbed edges, approx. 2" closed tear mended on verso with tape along front joint. read more
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First American Edition. Foxing, pages yellowing. Jacket crimped on edges, lamination pealed off edges, some chips, shelfwear. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saturday Review Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780841502314ISBN:0841502315
Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good jacket. Oversized. A very white, quite crisp 1st printing. Illustrated dustjacket is neatly priceclipped with light wear at edges. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Burg. cloth 7"x10"
Publisher: Saturday Review Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Photographs, drawings. VG-, slight shelfwear, faded spots on boards. DJ VG-223pp. DJ corners/spine ends worn, top front edge worn with 1/2" creased tear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.