» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bay Area Blues

by Lee Hildebrand

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Lee Hildebrand

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Lee, and Vignes, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Vignes, Michelle; Hildebrand, Lee

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Very Good. 1566405955 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y49J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Lee, and Vignes, Michelle

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Lee

price: $14.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Communications, Inc, Petaluma, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Like New/Like New in Mylar. 1566405955. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Lee. (Photography By Michelle Vignes).

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pomegranate Artbooks., San Francisco. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Very Good jacket. First edition, stated. Oblong quarto (8.75in x 10.25in) black cloth with silver titling to spine. 96pp. 76 plates. Some light creasing to rear endpaper, else a bright and clean copy in Vg+ condition in a dustwrapper that is lightly shelfworn and is Vg. A loving portrait of the blues scene in the San Francisco bay area. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Lee

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Pomegranate Artbooks, San Francisco Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Lee; Ext By

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate, Petaluna, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Photographs by Michelle Vignes. Text by Lee Hildebrand. 96 pp of b/w photographs preceded by narrative, "Juke Joint Ramble, Midnight Crawls" by Hildebrand. Great photos of Bay Area night spots such as Shalimar Club, Berkeley; Eli Mile High Club, Oakland; Cozy Den, Oakland; Your Place, Oakland; The Last Deposit, Oakland; Deluxe Inn Cafe, Oakland; plus San Francisco Blues Festival and Oakland Festival of the Arts. All in the 1980s. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Lee; Ext By

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Press, Petaluna, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, black cloth with silver gilt titles, DJ, 96 pp, b&w illustrations, oblong, very light edgewear, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Bay Area Blues

by Vignes, Michelle; Hildebrand, Lee

price: $20.51

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: New. 1566405955 New hardback in shrinkwrap. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues; Photographs By Michelle Vignes, Text By Lee Hildebrand

by Vignes, Michelle

price: $25.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Artbooks, San Francisco Date Published: 1993

Description: 96p., profusely illustrated, first edition, dj, oblong 9 x 10 inches. Black and white photographs of Northern California blues people. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Lee Hildebrand

price: $26.62

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Artbooks, Rohnert Park Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Michelle Vignes (photographer) Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1566405955. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Williams Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Vignes, Michelle & Lee Hildebrand

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POMEGRANATE Date Published: 1993

Description: CLOTH, 96PP, NUMEROUS PHOTOS OF BLUES ARTISTS AND SOME OTHERS. FINE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Vignes

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Artbooks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: 1566405955. 1566405955 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket, illustrated. 1st edition, with photographs by Michelle Vignes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Very Good. Oblong octavo in dust jacket: first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Lee; Ext By

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Lee; Text By; Photographs By Michelle Vignes

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Artbooks, Petaluna, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Michelle Vignes. Fine in Fine jacket. 8 3/4" x 10 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Lee Hildebrand

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Like New. Photographs by Michelle Vignes. 1st. 1993 Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Lee

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: POMEGRANATE^ Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Hildebrand, Lee; Vignes, Michelle (Photographer)

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranate Artbooks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Vignes, Michelle (Phootgraphs) And Hildebrand, Lee (Text. )

price: $26.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pomegranite Art Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1993

Description: F/F. Hardcover First edition. A portrait of the vanishing blues scene in the San Francisco Bay area. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bay Area Blues

price: $30.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bay Area Blues

price: $59.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566405959 ISBN: 1566405955

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bay Area Blues

by Vignes, Michelle And Lee Hildebrand

price: $31.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pomegranate, 1993

Description: 1st edition. New. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.