» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sea, Salt and Air

by Miriam Bat-Ami

About this title: A girl's memories of a summer vacation at the seashore with her family. The narrator, on the verge of entering adolescence, shares not only those happy memories but also her concerns about growing up and becoming a teenager.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam; Young, Mary O'Keefe

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Very good. Marvelous condition hardcover. Former library copy. No marks other than library. Protected in removable plastic slip cover. Very well maintained. kids. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Miriam Bat-Ami

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Miriam Bat-Ami~Mary O'Keefe Young

price: $2.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Mary O'Keefe Young illus. No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; book is clean & fine; appears new & unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Mary O'Keefe Young illus. No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; book is clean & fine; appears new & unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Mary O'Keefe Young illus. No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; book is clean & fine; appears new & unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam

price: $5.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Young, Mary O'Keefe. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sea, Salt and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Young, Mary O. (illustrator) Near Fine. No Jacket. 10" x 8" First. Fine except name on ffep corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sea Salt and Air

by Bat Ami

price: $6.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Young. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillian Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Mary O'Keefe Young. Good+ in Good+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Miriam Bat-Ami

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Miriam Bat-Ami

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Very Good in GOOD PLUS jacket. 0027084957 DJ HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. COVER HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. INITIALS ON INSIDE OF COVER. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Miriam Bat-Ami; Illustrator-Mary O'Keefe Young

price: $6.65

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0027084957 [BAT-AMI, MIRIAM] SEA, SALT, AND AIR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789901038688 ISBN: 9901038685

Description: FINE. Hardcover-9901038685 D [BAT-AMI, MIRIAM] SEA, SALT, AND AIR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam

price: $14.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed; First Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Macmillan., New York. Date Published: (1993). ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: Illustrated by Ills by Mary O. Young. 0027084957. Fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN 0027084957. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam, Illustrated By Mary O'Keefe Young

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780027084955 ISBN: 0027084957

Description: As New/As New. 8.5 x 10.5 oblong Hardcover. Gray illustrated cover and spine withblack and blue lettering. SIGNED by the author on the title page. New, unread copies. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sea, Salt, and Air

by Bat-Ami, Miriam And Mary O'Keefe Young

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Pict. Boards Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Color Illustrated. Fine In A Fine Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McMeans Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.