» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Albert Marrin

About this title: The flamboyant, often dangerous life of Sir Francis Drake, one of the greatest mariners of all time. Gritty details of what navigating and commanding a ship was like in the 16th century are fully explored as are the political and social climates that surrounded the voyages of Drake and his crews. Important historical events such as the Spanish ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Albert Marrin

price: $3.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Albert Marrin

price: $3.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Albert Marrin

price: $3.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Albert Marrin

price: $3.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea King used book

The Sea King

by Marrin

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea King used book

The Sea King

by Marrin

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books For Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Albert Marrin

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: ATHENEUM Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. MINIMAL SIGNS OF WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times By Marrin, Albert used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times By Marrin, Albert

by Albert Marrin

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Good. Hardcover with mylar-covered dust jacket taped to boards. Ex-library in neat, sturdy condition with minimal stamps and markings, including card pocket on back free endpaper. Book has been very gently used, and pages are neat and clean. Binding is tight and secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eclectic Bookshelf, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Marrin, Albert

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Albert Marrin

price: $23.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Good. 0689318871. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Albert Marrin

price: $26.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

price: $33.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Marrin, Albert

price: $37.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0689318871. Ex library hard cover with DUSTJACKET has the usual library stickers in otherwise new condition.; Ex-Library; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Albert Marrin

price: $52.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Marrin, Albert

price: $57.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: As New in As New jacket. Near fine hard cover in fine dj now in mylar. tight and square. remainder stripe to bottom edge ow unmarked. 166pp nf/f. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times used book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Marrin, Albert

price: $59.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: Good. 0689318871 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times new book

The Sea King: Sir Francis Drake and His Times

by Albert Marrin

price: $164.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780689318870 ISBN: 0689318871

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.