» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler

About this title: Clive Cussler's first nonfiction book features descriptions of 10 shipwrecks he has discovered over the years. He recounts the histories of these ships and describes their demises and eventual discoveries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive, And Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684830278 ISBN: 0684830272

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive, and Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684830278 ISBN: 0684830272

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. in excellent shape with only slight shelf wear. 1st blank fly page has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne's Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Very Good. 0743480694 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters II used book

The Sea Hunters II

by Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 8/26/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Very Good. 0743480694 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684830278 ISBN: 0684830272

Description: Book is Near Fine, has small peeled spot on spine where label removed. No dust jacket. Size: 9.3 x 6 x 1.3 inches. 364 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Good. Used-Good. All books at least good with clean tight text. May have some wear, creases, name, reader's crease, tanning in older books. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive, and Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive, and Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive, and Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive, and Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler; Craig Dirgo

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780684830278 ISBN: 0684830272

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684830278 ISBN: 0684830272

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684830278 ISBN: 0684830272

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684830278 ISBN: 0684830272

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684830278 ISBN: 0684830272

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684830278 ISBN: 0684830272

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743480697 ISBN: 0743480694

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684830278 ISBN: 0684830272

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684830278 ISBN: 0684830272

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 5, 2009
By Meredith

"more history of the wrecks then how they found it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 13, 2009
By Scott, Port Huron, MI

"If you love the stories of famous, and some unknown, shipwrecks, this is a must read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 14, 2009
By Jon, Fort Worth, TX

"i loved this book.. it gives a storie of what happend on the last day abord the ships.. it then jumps to the day that they find the ship and also gose into the ships history... from the first set of american ironclads, to a french wooden huled ship( a sloup i think) to the a steam liner.. i want to say the olimpia (sister ship to the titanic)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 25, 2008
By Malia, Seattle, WA

"Fantastic!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Sea Hunters: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks by Clive Cussler

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 15 (73%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.