New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sea Hunters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Sea Hunters

by Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo

About this title: Clive Cussler's first nonfiction book features descriptions of 10 shipwrecks he has discovered over the years. He recounts the histories of these ships and describes their demises and eventual discoveries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Good. 0671001809 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Sea Hunters

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, NY

Description: VG+ small paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Hunters, the used book

Sea Hunters, the

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Good Co-authored by Craig Dirgo: This book is of true adventures with famous shipwrecks, includes some photos of ships and sonar readings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Good. 0671001809 Same ISBN, different cover art. Slight shelf wear. Not reprint edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Cussler, Clive, And Dirgo, Craig, And Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light corner creasing at bottom of front. Spine has a crease line. Stamp on first page. Bottom open corner of first three pages has a stain visible. Stain only visible on edge block beyond those pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Clive Cussler. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000012398 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Good. 0671001809 Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters, True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters, True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive And Craig Dirgo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Fairly Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive & Craig Dirgo

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good paperback with some light overall wear. small crease on bottom corner of front cover. light edge rubbing. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 8/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Very Good. 0671001809 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 83J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Clive Cussler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Cussler, Clive, and Dirgo, Craig, and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Clive Cussler. Audience: General/trade. mmp 16b2 shelf wear to cover, next day shipping read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Cussler, Clive, And Dirgo, Craig, And Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Very Good. Light scuff to cover edge pgs clean & tight Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Clive Cussler. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters used book

The Sea Hunters

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 8/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Very Good. 0671001809 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 26H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks used book

The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks

by Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671001803 ISBN: 0671001809

Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?