|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Clive Cussler's first nonfiction book features descriptions of 10 shipwrecks he has discovered over the years. He recounts the histories of these ships and describes their demises and eventual discoveries.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Sea Hunters
(311 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Good. 0671001809 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Cussler, Clive
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, NY
Description: VG+ small paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Hunters, the
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Good Co-authored by Craig Dirgo: This book is of true adventures with famous shipwrecks, includes some photos of ships and sonar readings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Good. 0671001809 Same ISBN, different cover art. Slight shelf wear. Not reprint edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Cussler, Clive, And Dirgo, Craig, And Kemprecos, Paul
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light corner creasing at bottom of front. Spine has a crease line. Stamp on first page. Bottom open corner of first three pages has a stain visible. Stain only visible on edge block beyond those pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Clive Cussler. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Smith,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Cussler, Clive
Edition: Mass Market Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000012398 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks
by
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Good. 0671001809 Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1997-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters, True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks
by
Cussler, Clive And Craig Dirgo
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Fairly Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks
by
Cussler, Clive & Craig Dirgo
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good paperback with some light overall wear. small crease on bottom corner of front cover. light edge rubbing. pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 8/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Very Good. 0671001809 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 83J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks
by
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks
by
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks
by
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1997-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Cussler, Clive, and Dirgo, Craig, and Kemprecos, Paul
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Clive Cussler. Audience: General/trade. mmp 16b2 shelf wear to cover, next day shipping read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks
by
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Cussler, Clive, And Dirgo, Craig, And Kemprecos, Paul
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Very Good. Light scuff to cover edge pgs clean & tight Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Clive Cussler. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 8/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Very Good. 0671001809 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 26H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Hunters: True Adventures With Famous Shipwrecks
by
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671001803
ISBN: 0671001809
Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more
|
| | |