» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The sea horse : a play

by Edward J. Moore

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Sea Horse: a Play

by Moore, Edward J

price: $7.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. T. White, Clifton, N.J. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883710111 ISBN: 0883710110

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 81 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sea Horse: a Play

by Moore, Edward J

price: $3.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: J. T. White Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780883710111 ISBN: 0883710110

Description: Very Good. 0883710110 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y47J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sea Horse: a Play

by Edward J Moore

price: $3.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883710111 ISBN: 0883710110

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sea Horse a Play

by Moore

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James T. White And Co, New Jersey Date Published: 1974

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sea Horse. a Play

by Moore, Edward J.

price: $7.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James T. White and Company

Description: Very Good. B000JE07J6 Book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sea Horse: a Play

by Moore, Edward J.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. T. White, Clifton, N. J. Date Published: c1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 98 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Five Rhinos Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sea Horse-a Play

by Moore, Edward J.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James T. White & Co., Clifton, NJ Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 6x8 1/2. 98 page hardcover play. Dust jacket is complete, but rubbed and worn at edges and has a long tear, now taped-fair condition only. Yellow board exterior with title in black on spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Sea Horse: a Play

by Edward J Moore

price: $48.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: J. T. White Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883710111 ISBN: 0883710110

Description: New. ~NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sea Horse: a Play

by Edward J Moore

price: $3.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883710111 ISBN: 0883710110

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sea Horse: a Play

by Edward J. Moore

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James T. White & Company Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book Club Edition 1974. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good jacket. Not ex-library. 8.4 * 5.6. 98 p. Minor scratches, tanned, and minor edges' creases, bumps, wears on the jacket, an about 1.4" bending & several wrinkles on upper edge of back jacket. Minor corners' bumps, wears on the cover, minor stains on the sides of the binding; other than that, clean, tight, and light tanned pages. No bending on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sea Horse: a Play

by Moore, Edward J.

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James T. White & Co Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. General shelf wear, pages toned, adhesive residue on front free endpaper, cover edge wear, foxing on page ridges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sea Horse, a Play

by Moore, Edward J

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Play Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James T. White & Co, Clifton Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine in Slightly Frayed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sea Horse, a Play

by Moore, Edward J

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James T. White & Co, Clifton Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Inscribed by the Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.