» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The sea horse : a new play

by Edward J. Moore

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Sea Horse: a New Play

by Moore, Edward J

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Samuel French ISBN-13: 9780573616013 ISBN: 0573616019

Description: Very Good. 0573616019 Very minor moisture wear at bottom of book. Otherwise, new. No highlighting. No underlining. Pamphlet style (staple bound). Samuel French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sea Horse: a New Play

by Edward J Moore

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780573616013 ISBN: 0573616019

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Rev. & rewritten. 1979, Samuel French, Inc. very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

THE SEA HORSE

by EDWARD J. MOORE

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JAMES T WHITE AND COMPANY

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. MINOR WEAR EDGES OF COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RIO GRANDE COLLECTIBLES, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sea Horse: a New Play

by Moore, Edward J.

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780573616013 ISBN: 0573616019

Description: Near Fine. 12mo. 66 pages. Green wraps. Tighr, clean, and crisp. A very faint hint of shelf wear, with previous owner's name to front, otherwise Fine. No underlining. No highlighting, No notes in the margin. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sea Horse

by Moore

price: $13.71

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James T White & Co, New Jersey Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET IS LIGHTLY SOILED. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sea Horse, the

by Moore, Edward J.

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James T. White, Clifton, NJ Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. in Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. 97 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sea Horse

by Edward J. Moore

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: James T White & Co Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780883710128 ISBN: 0883710129

Description: New. ~NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sea Horse

by Edward J. Moore

price: $21.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: James T White & Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883710128 ISBN: 0883710129

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Book Club Edition Some cover wear, pages very good, binding very good pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Sea Horse: a New Play

by Edward J Moore

price: $35.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780573616013 ISBN: 0573616019

Description: New. ~BRAND NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sea Horse: a New Play

by Edward J Moore

price: $2.35

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780573616013 ISBN: 0573616019

Description: Good. Minor Corner and Cover Wear. ex-library--normal library markings. Crisp Pages. Tight Binding. Clean Pages No Markings! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sea Horse: a New Play

by Edward J Moore

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780573616013 ISBN: 0573616019

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Ships from NYC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SELG Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sea Horse: a New Play

by Moore, Edward J.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S. French Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780573616013 ISBN: 0573616019

Description: Some markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Enigmatic Reader, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sea Horse

by Edward Moore

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James T. White Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Good dj. Fon fep, book club edition, foxed along the book's top outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sea Horse

by Edward J. Moore

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sea Horse, a New Play (Rev. & Rewritten Edition)

by Moore, Edward J

price: $8.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French, Inc., New York U. S. A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780573616013 ISBN: 0573616019

Description: As New. 0573616019. Marfree, acidfree REVISED Acting Ed w/ scene design, prop, costume plots & music for Gig Ol Dirty Gerty; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 66 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Sea Horse: a New Play

by Moore, Edward J

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Samuel French ISBN-13: 9780573616013 ISBN: 0573616019

Description: New. 0573616019 Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shakespearebrooklyn, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sea Horse

by Moore, Edward J.

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Gold Paper Over Boards Publisher: James T. White & Co., Clifton, NJ Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 98 pp. Black lettering on spine. Unclipped dj is avocado green w/lighter green seahorse on front, black lettering on front, light green on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan Books & Bindery, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sea Horse

by Moore, Edward J.

price: $15.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French, Inc. Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Trade paperback in good+ condition. some writing inside and back cover is drawn on. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The sea horse: a new play

by Moore, Edward J.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Rev. & rewritten. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: S. French, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780573616013 ISBN: 0573616019

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. 66 p. : ill.; 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. You are bidding on the softcover only stated French Edition from 1979. Other than a name and a light stain on the cover, considerable highlighting, and the top staple separated from cover (book is intact! ), both the cover and the book are in very good condition. There are no rips, tears, etc. ---and the pages and binding are tight as a drum (see photo). Check my feedback to see that I ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSALIE'S READING ROOM, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sea Horse: a New Play

by Edward J Moore

price: $50.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780573616013 ISBN: 0573616019

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sea Horse

by Edward J. Moore

price: $82.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: James T White & Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883710128 ISBN: 0883710129

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sea Horse

by Edward J. Moore

price: $89.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: James T White & Co Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780883710128 ISBN: 0883710129

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sea Horse

by Edward J. Moore

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: James T White & Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780883710128 ISBN: 0883710129

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.