» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld

About this title: Tailored training system to meet goals and aims of women through complimentary home and gym routines

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Schoenfeld, Brad, And Tom, Kiana (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 195 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect new book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Schoenfeld, Brad

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736044691 ISBN: 0736044698

Description: New. 0736044698 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Schoenfeld, Brad, and Tom, Kiana (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Very good. Glued binding. 195 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Schoenfeld, Brad, and Tom, Kiana (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Good. Glued binding. 195 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Schoenfeld, Brad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780736044691 ISBN: 0736044698

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld, Kiana Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld, Kiana Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736044691 ISBN: 0736044698

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld, Kiana Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld, Kiana Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Schoenfeld, Brad

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780736044691 ISBN: 0736044698

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld, Kiana Tom

price: $2.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld; Foreword-Kiana Tom

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Good. Tight and clean. Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld, Kiana Tom

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Faint crease on front top corner. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld, Kiana Tom

price: $7.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Pub Date: 11/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 195. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld; Kiana Tom

price: $9.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Like New. 2000 paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780736044691 ISBN: 0736044698

Description: Very Good. No names or rem marks; bottom edge stain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Schoenfeld, Brad

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers, Windsor, ON, Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780736044691 ISBN: 0736044698

Description: Fine. 0736044698 second edition, c. 2003. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Europe Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780736044691 ISBN: 0736044698

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect new book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld

price: $12.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780736044691 ISBN: 0736044698

Description: New. SECOND EDITION, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 511-609. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Schoenfeld, Brad, and Tom, Kiana (Foreword by)

price: $13.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780736001540 ISBN: 0736001549

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Small crease front cover corner. Glued binding. 195 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Schoenfeld, Brad W/Foreword By Kiama Tom

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Schoenfeld, Brad w/foreword by Kiama Tom., pub. by Human Kinetics, nd, c2000, 3rd printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 196 pp w/glossary, B & W photographic illus., 4to, '80 Exercises to: Burn Fat, Tone Muscles, Shape Your Physique' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect new book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect

by Brad Schoenfeld

price: $15.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780736073882 ISBN: 0736073884

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sculpting Her Body Perfect: 120 Exercises to Burn Fat-Tone Muscle-Shape Your Physique {Second Edition} used book

Sculpting Her Body Perfect: 120 Exercises to Burn Fat-Tone Muscle-Shape Your Physique {Second Edition}

by Schoenfeld, Brad

price: $15.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition {First Printing} Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers, Inc., Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780736044691 ISBN: 0736044698

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Fitness expert Brad Schoenfeld-one of the most sought-after personal trainers in the United States-has produced a system specifically tailored to the unique training needs and goals of women. The routines can be performed at home as well as in the gym, making this program completely accessible and convenient. " This book has 226 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Awesome!, May 14, 2009
By skudmom, Hickory, NC

"Well written, easily understood and easy to execute. Seems like I should be sculpted perfectly by now. . . Guess I should hold to a steady routine before I give a final review?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 10, 2008
By Supachick, Crystal Brook, Australia

"I loved this book - it is what sold me on weight training with free weights, and gave me the confidence to set up my own programs. To me, its the basic bible of weight training - everything else is an add-on."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 9, 2008
By Marty, Longwood, FL

"Good advice on resistance training exercises that backed up what my trainer already taught me. I was a little disappointed with the photos."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
women's fitness must have, May 17, 2007
By Jan1959, Johnstown NY

"If you enjoy weight liftng , you will love this book. It is easy to understand and easy to follow, from beginners to advanced. I have this book and use the workout plan that suits me best, and often use it for reference. Following the routines you will see results but best of all is how it ramps up your energy. I would highly recommend this book.
overall rating: excellent"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Sculpting Her Body Perfect by Brad Schoenfeld

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.