» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scroll Saw Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Patrick Spielman

About this title: Beginner or pro, you'll find practical help in this comprehensive, detailed review of commerically available saws and what they do--along with thousands of tips for making better use of your saw, a toolboxful of techniques, and projects from puzzles and plaques to simple marquetry. Dozens of projects, patterns, and over 500 photos. "Terrific, everything a book should be."--"Fine Woodworking." "To know more about scroll saws...this book is the one."--"The Mallet."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Fine. 0806947705 Paperback. Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Patrick Spielman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Patrick Spielman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Patrick Spielman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 6/30/2001 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Patrick Spielman

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Very Good. Slight edge wear and corner creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: VERY GOOD. Minor reader and shelf wear. B&W photos and illustrations. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Very Good. Sterling Publishing TPB, 1986 Clean, solid binding, light wear corners and edges, remainder mark on page edge but no markings on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Very Good. Sterling Publishing TPB, 1986 Clean, solid binding, light wear corners and edges, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Patrick Spielman

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. No markings or inscriptions and spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Fair. 0806947705 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Patrick Spielman

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Fine. Very slight shelfwear, has name neatly written incide cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scroll Saw Handbook With Patterns 1998

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $5.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sears

Description: Good. B000K06PIG soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Patrick Spielman

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Very Good. 0806947705. Light edgewear, small light bend to front cover; numerous color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick & Valitchka, Sherri Spielman

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Very Good. 8 x 10. In very good, clean condition; cover shows light edgewear. Shows you how versatile and enjoyable your scroll saw can make woodworking projects simpler, more craftsmanlike, more beautiful than you every thought possible. Fully illustrated and full of useful tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light crease mark on front cover Tear and dent to top spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman Patrick

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Very Good Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co, Inc, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Softcover Covers show wear to edges and corners and a couple crease lines to covers, red mark to bottom edge of pages, no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book pages. See how versatile and enjoyable your scroll saw can be---a "wonder tool" that will make all your woodworking prjects simpler, more craftsmanlike, more beautiful than you ever thought possible. You'll find literally thousands of tips for making better use of your scroll saw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Patrick Spielman

price: $7.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: STERLING Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: VERY GOOD. MINIMAL VISABLE WEAR ONLY. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $7.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick & Patricia

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No other Date Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: b/w Photos. Oversized 256 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine-/no dj issued, clean bright color covers minor edgerubbing and mall scratch, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick And Sherri Spielman Valitchka

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good+ 4to. Slight edgewear to covers, otherwise a tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Sterling, New York Date Published: (1986) ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, light general wear. Quarto, Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scroll Saw Handbook With Patterns-Basic and Advanced Scroll Saw Techniques

by Patrick Spielman

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special Edition Binding: Very Good Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co, Inc, NY Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Softcover Small amount of wear to hinges and edges, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. Book is loaded with instructions and full-size patterns. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Patrick Spielman

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: OVERSIZED PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Used; Very Good. THOUSANDS OF TIPS TO MAKE USE OF YOUR SCROLL SAW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scroll Saw Handbook used book

Scroll Saw Handbook

by Spielman, Patrick

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Softcover Publisher: STERLING PUB., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806947709 ISBN: 0806947705

Description: Very Good. CRAFTS. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. MAROON SPINE. 256 PAGES. TOP SPINE EDGE LIGHTLY BUMPED, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.