|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Screenwriter's Bible: A Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
David Trottier
About this title: In this layman's guide to creating a Hollywood masterpiece, a script consultant covers the fundamental principles of screenplay writing--including how to develop interesting characters, compelling situations, and clever dialogue--and provides business advice for submitting scripts to studio executives.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Screenwriter's Bible: A Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
David Trottier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silman-James Pr
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781879505261
ISBN: 1879505266
Description: Acceptable. Upper spine damaged. read more
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: Good. 3rd edition; revised and expanded; previous library softcover with plastic over cover; stamps and stickers inside covers; light stains on first few pages. no marks or writing within text. spine in good condition with no creases. small rectangle cut out in top right hand corner of back cover. shelf location; cl-hm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Esale Marketing,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling
by
Trottier David
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: Fine. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Moderate shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: A Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Edition: 4th Expanded ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Silman-James Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781879505841
ISBN: 1879505843
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 386 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: A Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Edition: 4th Expanded ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Silman-James Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781879505841
ISBN: 1879505843
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 386 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silman-James Press
ISBN-13: 9781879505841
ISBN: 1879505843
Description: Fine. 1879505843 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: A Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th Expanded ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Silman-James Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781879505841
ISBN: 1879505843
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 386 p. New read more
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silman-James Press
ISBN-13: 9781879505841
ISBN: 1879505843
Description: New. 1879505843 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silman-James Press
ISBN-13: 9781879505841
ISBN: 1879505843
Description: New. 1879505843 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Silman-James Pr, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Third edition/second printing book is tight with no markings, mild soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing and curling/creasing. read more
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silman-James Press
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: New. 1879505444 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
David Trottier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silman-James Press
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: New. #*ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY Trade Paperback 3rd edition expanded and updated 10-7/8 X 8-1/2 with 314 clean crisp pages usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
David Trottier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silman-James Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
David Trottier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silman-James Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
David Trottier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silman-James Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silman-James Press
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: Good. 1879505444 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
David Trottier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silman James Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781879505261
ISBN: 1879505266
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Spec Script
by
David Trottier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Clear Stream Inc. Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781885655042
ISBN: 1885655045
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Silman-James Pr, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Gift Inscription else pages clean, free of writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Earl The Pearls,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Silman-James Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: Very Good. Third edition. minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Silman-James Pr, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dharma Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
David Trottier
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silman-James Press
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13: 9781879505445
ISBN: 1879505444
Description: Good. First Edition. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Than Words,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Screenwriter's Bible: a Complete Guide to Writing, Formatting, and Selling Your Script
by
Trottier, David
Binding: Soft Cover
| | | |