» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scream Museum

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Scream Museum

by Paul Zindel

About this title: P.C. Hawke and his partner investigate the murder of the chief biologist at the Museum of Natural History. As they dig into the strange story, they discover a stolen world-famous necklace, an anthropologist trained in Indonesian medicine and hypnosis, and a fat, hairy tarantula named Aristotle.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Volo ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Volo Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimum wear. No crease in spine. FO Name on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scream Museum used book

The Scream Museum

by Zindel, Paul; Hawke, P. C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scream Museum, the used book

Scream Museum, the

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Volo Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. P.C. Hawke Mysteries #1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scream Museum, the used book

Scream Museum, the

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Volo Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. P.C. Hawke Mysteries #1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Volo Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Scream Museum, the (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

Scream Museum, the (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Very Good. 0786815728 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Volo Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Volo Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Volo ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Volo ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Volo ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scream Museum new book

The Scream Museum

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Volo Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 149 p. P.C. Hawke Mysteries, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, box31 only, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Scream Museum, the (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

Scream Museum, the (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Volo Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Scream Museum

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402518119 ISBN: 1402518110

Description: Very Good. Ex-Rental. Very Good condition. Audio Cassette. Original artwork may contain stickers or shelfware. Quality guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Volo Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, lamianted cover, light wave to pgsShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Volo Pub Date: 7/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 149. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scream Museum, the (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

Scream Museum, the (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scream Museum, the (P.C. Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786817108 ISBN: 0786817100

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scream Museum used book

The Scream Museum

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Volo Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 149 p. P.C. Hawke Mysteries, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scream Museum used book

The Scream Museum

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786244737 ISBN: 0786244739

Description: Good. 0786244739 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries) used book

P.C. Hawke Mysteries: the Scream Museum-Book #1 (Pc Hawke Mysteries)

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Volo Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786815722 ISBN: 0786815728

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Surfing Corpse

Surfing Corpse

by P Zindel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

E-mail Murders

E-mail Murders

by P Zindel

see all from $1.99!

Eragon

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Loch

Loch

by Paul Zindel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Real Thief

Real Thief

by William Steig

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by J K Rowling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!