New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scientology: The Fundamentals of Thought

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Scientology: The Fundamentals of Thought

by L Ron Hubbard

About this title: Drug addiction, rising divorce rates, increasing crime and illiteracy. Why are people unable to solve some of the most pressing problems of society today? In this book, L. Ron Hubbard gives readers a practical means to overcome personal problems, become more at peace with themselves, improve communication in the family, and find greater happiness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780884043416 ISBN: 088404341X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 198 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884045038 ISBN: 088404503X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884045038 ISBN: 088404503X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144195 ISBN: 1403144192

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought new book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781403144195 ISBN: 1403144192

Description: New. 1403144192 NEW: NEVER USED: STILL IN SEALED PACKAGE: FREE UPGRADE TO D ON ORDERS $25 or More. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884043416 ISBN: 088404341X

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144195 ISBN: 1403144192

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884045038 ISBN: 088404503X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BRIDGE PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144195 ISBN: 1403144192

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. AS NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144195 ISBN: 1403144192

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144195 ISBN: 1403144192

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403144195 ISBN: 1403144192

Description: 2007. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040187 ISBN: 0884040186

Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780884043416 ISBN: 088404341X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144195 ISBN: 1403144192

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884045038 ISBN: 088404503X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 11/28/1998 ISBN-13: 9780884045038 ISBN: 088404503X

Description: Very Good. 088404503X Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 36J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780884043416 ISBN: 088404341X

Description: Very Good. 088404341X Minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: The Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: The Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884045038 ISBN: 088404503X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 229 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Advanced Book Sales, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 11/28/1998 ISBN-13: 9780884045038 ISBN: 088404503X

Description: Very Good. 088404503X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z11V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884045038 ISBN: 088404503X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884045038 ISBN: 088404503X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought used book

Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884045038 ISBN: 088404503X

Description: Good. Some underlining in the book-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: