|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Drug addiction, rising divorce rates, increasing crime and illiteracy. Why are people unable to solve some of the most pressing problems of society today? In this book, L. Ron Hubbard gives readers a practical means to overcome personal problems, become more at peace with themselves, improve communication in the family, and find greater happiness.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Scientology: The Fundamentals of Thought
(273 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
Hubbard, L Ron
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780884043416
ISBN: 088404341X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 198 p. read more
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780884045038
ISBN: 088404503X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780884045038
ISBN: 088404503X
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781403144195
ISBN: 1403144192
Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780884040187
ISBN: 0884040186
Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9781403144195
ISBN: 1403144192
Description: New. 1403144192 NEW: NEVER USED: STILL IN SEALED PACKAGE: FREE UPGRADE TO D ON ORDERS $25 or More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780884043416
ISBN: 088404341X
Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781403144195
ISBN: 1403144192
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780884045038
ISBN: 088404503X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: BRIDGE PUBLICATIONS
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781403144195
ISBN: 1403144192
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. AS NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781403144195
ISBN: 1403144192
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781403144195
ISBN: 1403144192
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403144195
ISBN: 1403144192
Description: 2007. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Like New. read more
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780884040187
ISBN: 0884040186
Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780884043416
ISBN: 088404341X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781403144195
ISBN: 1403144192
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780884045038
ISBN: 088404503X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc.
Date Published: 11/28/1998
ISBN-13: 9780884045038
ISBN: 088404503X
Description: Very Good. 088404503X Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 36J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780884043416
ISBN: 088404341X
Description: Very Good. 088404341X Minimal dust jacket wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scientology: The Fundamentals of Thought
by
Hubbard, L Ron
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780884045038
ISBN: 088404503X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 229 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc.
Date Published: 11/28/1998
ISBN-13: 9780884045038
ISBN: 088404503X
Description: Very Good. 088404503X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z11V. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780884045038
ISBN: 088404503X
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780884045038
ISBN: 088404503X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Scientology: the Fundamentals of Thought
by
L. Ron Hubbard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780884045038
ISBN: 088404503X
Description: Good. Some underlining in the book-Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
| | | |