» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scientology; a new slant on life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Scientology; a new slant on life

by L. Ron Hubbard

About this title: Drug addiction, rising divorce rates, increasing crime and illiteracy. Why are people unable to solve some of the most pressing problems of society today? In this book, L. Ron Hubbard gives readers a practical means to overcome personal problems, become more at peace with themselves, improve communication in the family, and find greater happiness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144881 ISBN: 1403144885

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With thumb index. 373 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780884041238 ISBN: 0884041239

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scientology: A New Slant on Life new book

Scientology: A New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in great condition B-46. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodbooks OJL, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life new book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144881 ISBN: 1403144885

Description: New in New jacket. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life new book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144881 ISBN: 1403144885

Description: New in New jacket. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new music

Scientology a New Slant on Life

by L. Ron Hubbard; Narrator-Harry Chase

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Format: Audio CD Label: Bridge Publications, Inc Date: 2009-01-01 UPC: 1403168687

Description: New. In excellent condition. Still in plastic wrap. read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology. a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology. a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, 2007, 373 Pp. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144881 ISBN: 1403144885

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER; in fine condition with fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Good. 1573180378 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, ..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc., Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Very Good. 1573180378 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02607659 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: A New Slant on Life new book

Scientology: A New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144881 ISBN: 1403144885

Description: New in new dust jacket. New--Still in original factory wrap--Same day shipping. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With thumb index. 373 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Topics Body, Mind & Spirit; General; Happiness; New Age; Non-Fiction; Personal Growth; Religion; Scientology; Self-Help; Spirituality read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 1573180378. FAST shipping; Light reading wear only; All orders include FREE USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookFarm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1998-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Fine. 1573180378 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scientology; : a New Slant on Life

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hubbard Communications Office Wo Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Yellowing pages. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9788773362532 ISBN: 8773362530

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: a New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: a New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: A New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: A New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: A New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: A New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientology: A New Slant on Life used book

Scientology: A New Slant on Life

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781573180375 ISBN: 1573180378

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Simpler to read than epected, Feb 4, 2009
By fuddyduddy, Syracuse NY

"This seems to be a set of articles, pretty interesting and logical. You can read them separately and i actually got alot out of it. Quite a surprise for current writings."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 2, 2009
By Kristine, Saint Augustine, FL

"Reading this just makes me mad. If there were such a thing as evil, L Ron Hubbard is it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 25, 2008
By W.L., New Port Richey, FL

"Another easy to read book that aims to help man attain his goals of happiness and survival in a world that is devoid of such things."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 1, 2008
By Atefeh, Washington, DC

"I'm on chapter 9 and may already be sucked into the cult. It makes sense y'all!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Scientology; a new slant on life by L. Ron Hubbard

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
10 of 15 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.