» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Scientific uses of earth satellites.

by James Alfred Van Allen (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Scientific Uses of Earth Satellites

by Van Allen, James Alfred (Editor)

price: $12.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Scientific Uses of Earth Satellites

by Van Allen, James A.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition, Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket in protective plastic and taped to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scientific Uses of Earth Satellites

by Van Allen James A

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI Date Published: 1956

Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, good dust jacket. Name stamped on front & rear free end paper. Dust jacket edges very worn with creases and tears. 1956. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scientific Uses of Earth Satellites

by Van Allen, James A.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scientific Uses of Earth Satellites

by Van Allen, James A.

price: $13.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Michigan Press Date Published: 1958

Description: Good+ Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scientific Uses of Earth Satellites

by Van Allen, James A

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michigan UP, Ann Arbor, Michigan Date Published: 1956

Description: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Average Size Book. Communication, Earth Satellites. 316p., includes references, graphs, tables, formulae. 1st hinge cracked. Some rubbing covers. Slight browning pp. margins. Name in pencil inside front cover. Ta123. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scientific Uses of Earth Satellites

by Van Allen, James A (Edited By).

price: $30.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: A little wear; slight foxing; else a good copy in slightly soiled and chipped dustjacket. The University of Michigan Press, 1956. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Ulster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Scientific Uses of Earth Satellites

by Van Allen James A.

price: $38.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Michigan Press

Description: Good. Author: VAN ALLEN JAMES A. [1956] Univ. of Michigan Press Ann Arbor 25 cm, in library buckram ex-library, good; x, 316p., illus. w / charts, drawings, tabes: references SCIENTIFIC USES of EARTH SATELLITES: . SPACE EXPLORATION. Please allow an additional week on top of delvry estimate for this title. 9721. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scientific Uses of Earth Satellites;

by Van Allen, James A. (Editor);

price: $42.18

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: University of Michigan Press; Hardback/surplus library copy with usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; edge wear, light fading to cover; bar code strip on front board; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scientific Uses of Earth Satellites

by Van Allen, James A.

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition, Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Owner's name crossed out inside, minor jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.