» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scientific Healing Affirmations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Scientific Healing Affirmations

by Paramahansa Yogananda

About this title: This classic guide to healing the body and mind though the power of life energy includes comprehensive instructions for utilizing the technique of affirmation, an explanation of the metaphysical laws governing health, and more than 60 healing affirmations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876121450 ISBN: 0876121458

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876121450 ISBN: 0876121458

Description: Acceptable. Inside cover page has writing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: Very Good; 1990. 087612144x. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers; Los Angeles CA; Ninth Printing; 0.31 x 5.12 x 3.46 Inches; 86 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations new book

Scientific Healing Affirmations

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $4.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub Date Published: 1958-06

Description: Like New. Isbn: 0876121407Like new, near-perfect paperback. Has fine creasing and fading on spine from being read maybe once, so I can't say brand new, but it's close. No markings, no wear to covers, just like new. Mendopower Employment Services carefully and promptly packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We commence all orders immediately and appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration new book

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $5.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration

price: $5.59

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876121450 ISBN: 0876121458

Description: Very good. 1998 Self-Realization Fellowship Reprint Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: Fine with no DJ. 087612144X. Very slight shelf wear. No names, no marks, no tears.; 3.5 by 5.25" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations new book

Scientific Healing Affirmations

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations (Q) new book

Scientific Healing Affirmations (Q)

by Yogananda

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: Brand New. Paperback. This pocket-sized book embodies the scientific use of concentration and affirmations for healing inharmonies of body, mind, and soul through reason, will, feeling, and prayer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $7.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Publisher: Self-Realization Foundation Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780876121146 ISBN: 0876121148

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876121450 ISBN: 0876121458

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. Pristine condition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookStage, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876121450 ISBN: 0876121458

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This 5 x 6.5 hardcover has 123 pages. This book provides a deeper understanding of the remarkable relationship between mind, energy, and matter, and how concentrated affirmations can rouse the limitless healing power of Spirit within you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations new book

Scientific Healing Affirmations

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876121450 ISBN: 0876121458

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations (Gift Edition) (H) new book

Scientific Healing Affirmations (Gift Edition) (H)

by Yogananda

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876121450 ISBN: 0876121458

Description: Brand New. Hardcover. Long before the mind-body connection entered the mainstream, long before the use of affirmations was embraced in settings as diverse as hospitals, recovery programs, sports arenas and corporate suites, paramahansa yogananda under-stood and taught the deepspiritual principles that make this ancient scientific tool so powerfully effective. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations-Theory and Practice of Concentration

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $19.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Light rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $21.55

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yogoda Satsanga Society of India, Calcutta Date Published: 1989

Description: G. Good condition with light shelf wear and edge wear to covers, label on front cover, price and short note on front endpaper, some underlining. pp. 76. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: vintage 1926 copy, orange cover 3rd Ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yogoda and Sat-Sanga Headquarters, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1926 ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used vintage copy, minor shelf wear, minor creasing at spine, minor creasing on a few interior page corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publ Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scientific Healing Affirmations used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship, Los Angeles Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: Good+ 4 x 7, 64 pgs. Explains why affirmations of the conscious mind should be impressive enough to permeate the subconsciousness, which in turn automatically influences the conscious mind and body. Also lists the healing affirmations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations: Theory and Practice of Concentration

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear to cover pages. Previous owner stamp on inside cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Scientific Healing Affirmations used book

Scientific Healing Affirmations

by Yogananda, P.

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub, Los Angeles Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: Very Good+ 24mo. A clean and tight copy, 86 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Scientific Healing Affirmations new book

Scientific Healing Affirmations

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $4.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SELF REALIZATION FELLOWSHIP Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780876121443 ISBN: 087612144X

Description: New. This classic guide to healing the body and mind though the power of life energy includes comprehensive instructions for utilizing the technique of affirmation, an explanation of the metaphysical laws governing health, and more than 60 healing affirma... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.