» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Science of Swimming

by James Counsilman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Science of Swimming

by James E. Counsilman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137953851 ISBN: 0137953852

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science of Swimming

by James E. Counsilman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137953851 ISBN: 0137953852

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science of Swimming

by James E. Counsilman

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780137953851 ISBN: 0137953852

Description: Good. Ex-library. No dj. Some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science of Swimming

by James Counsilman

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1968

Description: Reading Copy/No Jacket. C-, Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780137953851 ISBN: 0137953852

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marybooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James E., Ph.D. (Swimming Coach And Professor Of Physical Education, Indiana University, Bloomington, Indiana)

price: $6.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780137953851 ISBN: 0137953852

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 457 pages with index, Ninth printing; Black & white illustrations; Textblock is tight with no internal markings save for gift inscription to previous owner on the front-free endpaper; Light-green cloth-covered boards with the title in blue; Pictorial dust-jacket has protected the book well but does have small pieces missing and small close tears to edges; We have placed the dust-jacket in a protective, clear, removable mylar cover; .....(A ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780137953851 ISBN: 0137953852

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. FRONT END SHEET HAS CORNER TORN OFF. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, J.E. :

price: $16.79

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1968

Description: xiii-457 pp., illustrated. Hard cover, dust jacket, stamp, previous owner's name and highliner mark on endpaper, otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $17.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/Sixth Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 457 pages. Small white label on front free endpaper and title page, otherwise a clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1968

Description: May1806-01. Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. xiii, 457 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliographical footnotes.; Non-Fiction; Sports & Recreation; Swimming; May1806-01. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cynthia Phillips, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $28.18

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books, Londn Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780720702163 ISBN: 072070216X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Octavo(8vo), approx.8? " 9th impression. Hardcover, a clean and tightly bound copy in very good general condition, in like dust jacket. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science of Swimming

by James E. Counsilman

price: $43.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137953851 ISBN: 0137953852

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science of Swimming

by James E. Counsilman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137953851 ISBN: 0137953852

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Science of Swimming

by James E. Counsilman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137953851 ISBN: 0137953852

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Science of Swimming

by James E. Counsilman

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780137953851 ISBN: 0137953852

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Dj and book are in acceptable condition. writing inside front cover. other than that good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 01/09/1968 ISBN-13: 9780720702163 ISBN: 072070216X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James E. Ph. D.

price: $6.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 1968, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, musty smell, ink writing on front page, d.j. has slight edgewear, d.j. has small tears, d.j. lightly soiled, 457 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 01/09/1968 ISBN-13: 9780720702163 ISBN: 072070216X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J., USA Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 457 pages with index, many b/w photos; dust jacket scuffed; hard cover edges some shelf wear; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, J E

price: $12.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Covers slightly scuffed. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $15.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 01/09/1968 ISBN-13: 9780720702163 ISBN: 072070216X

Description: Good. 072070216X Ex-library copy-has the stamp of the library on the front free-endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James E

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 457 pages, weight: 1.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Science of Swimming

by Counsilman, James E

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780720702163 ISBN: 072070216X

Description: Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. 457pp. Ex-library-but otherwise solid clean tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Science of Swimming

by James Counsilman

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781299442993 ISBN: 1299442994

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.