» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Science Fun with Peanuts and Popcorn

by Rose Wyler, Pat L Stewart (Illustrator)

About this title: Experiments for home or the classroom with seeds and plants, showing what is inside seeds, how roots form, and how plants grow.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Science Fun with Peanuts and Popcorn

by Wyler, Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671555726 ISBN: 0671555723

Description: Stewart, Pat L. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Science Fun Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Wyler, Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: Simon and Schuster 1986. Worn Along Spine and Edges. Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Fun with Peanuts and Popcorn

by Wyler, Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671555726 ISBN: 0671555723

Description: Stewart, Pat L. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Science Fun Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Fun with Peanuts and Popcorn

by Wyler, Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671555726 ISBN: 0671555723

Description: Stewart, Pat L. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Science Fun Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Fun with Peanuts and Popcorn

by Wyler, Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: Stewart, Pat L. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Wyler, Rose

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: Very Good. 0671624520 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, name on first page books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Wyler, Rose

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 7/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: Very Good. 0671624520 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y25K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Wyler

price: $6.12

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671555726 ISBN: 0671555723

Description: Stewart. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Wyler

price: $6.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671555726 ISBN: 0671555723

Description: Stewart. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. SMALL TEAR TO COVER WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Wyler

price: $6.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671555726 ISBN: 0671555723

Description: Stewart. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Wyler

price: $6.88

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Julian Messner, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671555726 ISBN: 0671555723

Description: Stewart. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Rose Wyler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Rose Wyler

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1986-07 ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: Like New. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Rose Wyler

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1986-07 ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: Like New. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Overall clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Rose Wyler

price: $5.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1986-07 ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: New. NEW-IT IS NEW-and it is without a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Wyler, Rose

price: $5.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Julian Messner, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: Very Good. 0671624520. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Rose Wyler

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn (Science Fun Series)

price: $30.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671555726 ISBN: 0671555723

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

price: $35.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Rose Wyler

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Science Fun With Peanuts and Popcorn

by Rose Wyler

price: $55.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671624521 ISBN: 0671624520

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.