» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Science fiction and fantasy world of Tim White.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Science fiction and fantasy world of Tim White.

by Tim White

About this title: Tim White's paintings give shape to the fantastic, to the might-have-been and what-still-could-happen. With its frequently optimistic tone and obsessive attention to detail, White's art offers a convincing landscape of the imagi-nation. "A collection of White's vivid commercial works spanning a decade....the captivating paintings that transport the viewer from the outwardly familiar to the alien skies."--"Publishers Weekly

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paper Tiger, Great Britain Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: A very good copy. A crisp, clean copy. Binding sound-the plastic coating on the dust jacket has some ripples in it (not completely adhered originally). Great artwork by Tim White. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bloody Rare Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White new book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by Tiger, Paper

price: $18.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: New. 1850280576. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White (O) new book

Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White (O)

by White, Tim

price: $19.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Brand New. Understand the true nature and the hidden history of the occult--a lost tradition with life-enhancing possibilities. Here, find out precisely what esoteric belief has to say about the universe, its origins and development, and our place within the scheme of it all. More important, see how to access the hidden reality that lies beyond the familiar, everyday world that we take so much for granted. All the deliberate mystification used by too many writers in this field are stripped ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by Tim White

price: $19.42

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Paper Tiger, Surrey, Great Britain Date Published: 1992

Description: A near fine copy. Excellent artwork! Recommended. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bloody Rare Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paper Tiger, London Date Published: 2000

Description: A look at the renowned fantasy artist's work, fine in uncreased illustr covers; a clean crisp unmarked copy; nearly as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $24.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New English Library, London Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st edition, Very Good in Very Good price-clipped DJ with tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Very Good; 1988, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no PO marks, many color illustrations, 143 pages, insdexed, tine corner bumping and back slightly bent, Tims illustrations for... 1850280576. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $24.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paper Tiger, Limpsfield, Surrey Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint. A clean, tidy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by Tim White

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Tim White. Fine. 4to. 143pp. Another in the seemingly endless compilations of fantasy books from Paper Tiger. White's melding of realistic renderings of impossible events and creatures makes for some stunning graphics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPIB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $25.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good plus in Very Good (price clipped) jacket. 143pp. Light shelf wear only. Illustrated in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $34.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paper Tiger., London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781850280583 ISBN: 1850280584

Description: Very Good. 4to 11"-13" tall Bound in black cloth with gilt titles to spine. Colour dust-wrapper.; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byblos, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 1981

Description: very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by Paper Tiger

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paper Tiger, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This 2000 reprint displays an array of Tim White's superb art work in the SciFI and Fantasy world, soft cover, 143pp, light edge and corner wear, in good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pooka Books/George Nicholson, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint; Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 1850280576. Like new; 4TO size paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dragon's World ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by Tim White

price: $14.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: PB Card Covers Publisher: Paper Tiger, Surrey Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Good-Very Good. Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor creasing wear to covers. Clean & sound with no inscriptions. 143pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Timothy P.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Science Fiction & Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $15.38

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated Publisher: Paper Tiger/Dragons World., London, UK Date Published: 1994

Description: Near New. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 143 pages of colour illus. 3 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White new book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by Tiger, Paper

price: $16.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: New. 1850280576 C60___GLOSSY NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White, the used book

Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White, the

by White, Tim

price: $16.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dragon's World, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dragons World reprint bizzare and strange images from Tim white. This is in good condition the inside page has a few little yellow marks overwise would be described as very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by Tim White

price: $18.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by Tim White

price: $19.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paper Tiger Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781850280576 ISBN: 1850280576

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White used book

The Science Fiction and Fantasy World of Tim White

by White, Tim

price: $19.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781850280583 ISBN: 1850280584

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. D/J TORN AND WORN, INTERNALLY V/G. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.