» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: The Military View

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: The Military View

by Jerome A Greene

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: the Military View

by Greene, Jerome A

price: $2.48

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Good. 0739406841 standard wear to dust jacket, otherwise in good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: the Military View

by Greene, Jerome A

price: $5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: New. 0739406841 Brand New Book, may or may not have small publisher mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877 the Military View

by Greene, Jerome A.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 228 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous photographs and maps, Preface, Introduction, 15 Chapters, Index, and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War 1876-1877

by Greene, Jerome A. (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor edge wear to top of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877 the Military View

by Greene, Jerome A. (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806125350 ISBN: 0806125357

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0806125357. DJ chipped, with short tears, some creasing; A tight solid book. DJ in Mylar; 1 x 8.5 x 6 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ainsworth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War 1876-1877

by Greene, Jerome A

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: VG/VG. 8VO. 228 pp. Illustrated with black and white photos and maps. Light wear to book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877 the Military View used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877 the Military View

by Greene, Jerome A.

price: $15.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very light edge wear, in a new Mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: The Military View new book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: The Military View

by Greene, Jerome A (Editor)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.29

you save: $2.66 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780806126692 ISBN: 0806126698

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: the Military View

by Greene, Jerome A. (Editor)

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806125350 ISBN: 0806125357

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Illustrated blue dustjacket. Jacket was professionally laminated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War 1876-1877

by Greene, Jerome A. (Compiled, Edited & Annotated By)

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1993

Description: 25 Illustrations & 13 Maps. Near Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 228pp(Index) 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight, bright. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: the Military View

by Greene, Jerome A.

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806125350 ISBN: 0806125357

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hbk 228pp illustrated maps excellent in sleeve protected dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: the Military View

by Jerome A. Greene

price: $42.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806125350 ISBN: 0806125357

Description: Near Fine in Very Good++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Inscribed by author on half-title page. 1st Ed., 1st Ptg. 228 pp. Crisp, bright and tight copy with previous owner's bookplate on front pasted down paper. Dust jacket is bright and crisp with only minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War 1876-1877 (the Military View)

by Unknown

price: $2.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War 1876-1877 (the Military View)

by Unknown

price: $2.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War 1876-1877 (the Military View)

price: $2.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj creased. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War 1876-1877 (the Military View)

price: $7.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Very Good. 0739406841 hardcover in dustjacket. book club edition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877

by Greene, Jerome A

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA PRESS, 1993, HARDCOVER BOOK WITH JACKET, USED BOOK ABOVE AVERAGE CONDITION, JACKET SHOWS SOME EDGE RUBBING OR SCUFFING, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT, OWNER NAME OR INSCRIPTION NEAR FRONT OF BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: the Military View used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: the Military View

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806126692 ISBN: 0806126698

Description: As New. Almost brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: the Military View

by Jerome A Greene

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: the Military View

by Greene, Jerome A., Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Near Fine. DJ VG (tiny edge tear) Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877. the Military View

by Greene, Jerome A. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The battle at Little Big Horn has generated its share of books. However, other battles in the area have not received as much historical spotlighting. Here, the author, Jerome Greene brings us the stories (from participants' own words) of the 15 months of fighting that both preceeded and followed the more famous one. Dust jacket has only one small defect-small chip in lower right on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Book Site, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: a Military View used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: a Military View

by Greene, Jerome A. (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman. OK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806126692 ISBN: 0806126698

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alfredo Gonzales, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877

by Grene, Jerome A. [Editor]

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Oklahoma, Norman, Ok. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 1876-1877: the Military View

by Greene, Jerome A.

price: $14.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oklahoma University Press, Norman, Ok Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780739406847 ISBN: 0739406841

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very light wear. In mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 187 new book

Battles and Skirmishes of the Great Sioux War, 187

by Greene, Jerome A.

price: $14.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF OKLAHOMA PR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780806126692 ISBN: 0806126698

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.