» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The science and engineering of thermal spray coatings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The science and engineering of thermal spray coatings

by Pawlowski

About this title: This extensively updated and revised version builds on the success of the first edition featuring new discoveries in powder technology, spraying techniques, new coatings applications and testing techniques for coatings. Many new spray techniques are considered that did not exist when the first edition was published! The book begins with coverage of materials used, pre spray treatment, and the techniques used. It then leads into the physics and chemistry of spraying and discusses coatings build up. Characterization methods and the properties of the applied coatings are presented, and the book: ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings used book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech

price: $197.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: Very Good. 0471490490 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings 2e new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings 2e

by Pawlowski

price: $199.57

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley Chichester Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 235 by 161 mm. Edition 2 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Lech Pawlowski

price: $278.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2008-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech

price: $312.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 626 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech Author

price: $369.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.99 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00626 pages) edition: 0002 illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings used book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech

price: $491.87

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471952534 ISBN: 0471952532

Description: Fine. Prompt & Reliable service. We ship within 24 hrs. through FedEx/ DHL. Delivery time 3-6 working days. Tracking information available from very next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings used book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Lech Pawlowski

price: $503.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471952534 ISBN: 0471952532

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech

price: $572.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471952534 ISBN: 0471952532

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0471952532. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Lech Pawlowski

price: $705.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780471952534 ISBN: 0471952532

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech, and Pawowski, Lech

price: $792.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471952534 ISBN: 0471952532

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings used book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech

price: $885.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780471952534 ISBN: 0471952532

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech (Author) Pawowski, Lech (Author) Pawlowski (Author)

price: $902.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471952534 ISBN: 0471952532

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.31 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00432 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coati new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coati

by Pawlowski, Lech

price: $219.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Lech Pawlowski

price: $268.82

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This extensively updated and revised version builds on the success of the first edition featuring new discoveries in powder technology, spraying techniques, new coatings applications and testing techniques for coatings — Many new spray techniques are considered that did not exist when the first edition was published! The book begins with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Lech Pawlowski

price: $272.88

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings used book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech

price: $304.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: Good. 0471490490 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech

price: $308.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech

price: $333.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: New. 0471490490 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coati new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coati

by Pawlowski, Lech; Pawowski, Lech And Pawl

price: $551.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471952534 ISBN: 0471952532

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech, and Pawowski, Lech

price: $635.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471952534 ISBN: 0471952532

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings used book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech

price: $771.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780471952534 ISBN: 0471952532

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech

price: $779.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471952534 ISBN: 0471952532

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings used book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Pawlowski, Lech

price: $910.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 14/02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780471952534 ISBN: 0471952532

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Lech Pawlowski

price: $211.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Thermal spraying has become the most versatile coating method in materials engineering. This text describes the state of art o f this technology in a logical way: starting from the feedstock used to spray and the methods of manufacturing, u to the present and potential ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings new book

The Science and Engineering of Thermal Spray Coatings

by Lech Pawlowski

price: $253.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471490494 ISBN: 0471490490

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This extensively updated and revised version builds on the success of the first edition featuring new discoveries in powder technology, spraying techniques, new coatings applications and testing techniques for coatings — Many new spray techniques are considered that did not exist when the first edition was published! The book begins with coverage of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.