Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Staining to cloth board cover. All pages neat. Fine readable copy. Boy outsmarts the king in the school for sillies and wins his daughter's hand in marriage. [46] p. : col. illus.; 19 x 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parents Magazine Press, USA
Date Published: No pub date
Description: Friso Henstra illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding has light wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parent Magazine
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fair/No Jacket. Pages clean and intact. Back hinge is beginning separation. Illustrated hard cover with some light staining, rubbed corners. read more
Edition: No Prinitng History
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parents', NYC
Date Published: 1969
Description: Friso Henstra. Very Good/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" l Oblong Really wonderful condition except it has a name crossed off on the endpapers and 2 other names. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parents Magazine Press
Date Published: C1969
Description: HENSTRA., FRISO. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Young man, Kit, tricks King Kilian INTO GIVING HIM PRINCESS ZINNA'S HAND IN MARRIAGE. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Henstra, Friso. Good. No Jacket. Oblong 4to. Binding has very light soil & rubbing, small scuff to front bottom edge. Staple holes on front free endpaper. Otherwise pages are bright & tight. read more
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Parent's Magazine Press, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Friso Henstra. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Library bound hardcover; no dustjacket. ! /2 of front illustrated endpaper missing. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Usual ex-lib marks; otherwise clean and tight. read more
Edition: No printing stated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Friso Henstra. Good. No dust jacket. 8vo oblong. Unpaginated. No DJ. General wear to covoers. Clean copy-no school or library markings. [46] p. : col. illus.; 19 x 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parent's Magazine Press, NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: Illustrated by Friso Henstra. FINE/no DJ. 7.5"x 10", Unpaginated. Oblong color pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers, and color illustrations throughout by Friso Henstra. Library of Congress, Catalog Number 71-77785. Excellent covers, crisp pages, tight binding with no names or markings. read more
Edition: No printing stated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Friso Henstra. Good. No dust jacket. 8vo oblong. No Dj. General wear to covers. Clean copy-no school or library markings. [46] p. : col. illus.; 19 x 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parents' Magazine Press, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. edge wear cover wear. [46] p. : col. illus.; 19 x 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: -Small oblong 4to, color pictorial cloth (light staining to front cover along top edge & spine) titled in B&W. [42] pp. Color pictorial endpapers & profuse color full-page & textual illustrations by Friso Henstra. Very good. A king who believes he is the wisest man in his kingdom will only let the princess marry a man who is wiser than himself. A boy named Kit teaches the king to be silly and wins the princess for his bride. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parents Magazine Press, N. Y.
Date Published: 1969
Description: Friso Henstra. Very Good in Fair jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Oblong book with tan cover, d. j. has a large open tear on spine corner. read more
Description: Henstra, Friso. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. King Killian, the smartest man in the kingdom, learns there are some advantages to being silly. 46 p. col. illus. 19 x 26 cm. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parents Magazine Press, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780819303066ISBN:0819303062
Description: Friso Henstra. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean and tight book. Feels unread. Slight foxing to front and back binding. No other defects. A very nice copy. No page numbers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parent's Magazine Press, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780819303066ISBN:0819303062
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0819303062. 1858; Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. ISBN: 71-77785. Ex library, beige hardcover, spine weaking, wiggling starting. Oblong book has a light stain to cover. Inside the pages are bright and clean. Inside illustrated ep are clean taped reinforced.; 1858; Ex-Library. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.