» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The School and Community Relations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The School and Community Relations

by Donald R Gallagher, Don Bagin

About this title: Well-researched and applied, this best-selling text provides school officials the "how" and the "why" for effective communication with their staff and the community to improve school quality and student learning. Chapters are sequenced so that the student can learn how to establish a public/community relations program that will be effective with every audience a school administrator will encounter. The authors continue to teach, research, and work extensively with school administrators, and this experience allows them to provide sound advice that is field tested and successful.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
School and Community Relations, the used book

School and Community Relations, the

by Leslie W. Kindred

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780205264148 ISBN: 020526414X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

School and Community Relations, the used book

School and Community Relations, the

by Donald R. Gallagher, Don Bagin, Leslie W. Kindred

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780205264148 ISBN: 020526414X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The School and Community Relations used book

The School and Community Relations

by Gallagher, Donald R, and Kindred, Leslie W, and Bagin, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780205264148 ISBN: 020526414X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

School and Community Relations, the used book

School and Community Relations, the

by Donald R. Gallagher, Don Bagin, Leslie W. Kindred

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205264148 ISBN: 020526414X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

School and Community Relations, the used book

School and Community Relations, the

by Donald R. Gallagher, Don Bagin, Leslie W. Kindred

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 8/12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780205264148 ISBN: 020526414X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The School and Community Relations (7th Edition) used book

The School and Community Relations (7th Edition)

by Don Bagin, Donald R. Gallagher

price: $2.91

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205322008 ISBN: 020532200X

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Has light wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

School and Community Relations (7th Edition) (Hardcover) used book

School and Community Relations (7th Edition) (Hardcover)

by Bagin, Don

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780205322008 ISBN: 020532200X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

School and Community Relations (7th Edition) (Hardcover) used book

School and Community Relations (7th Edition) (Hardcover)

by Bagin, Don

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780205322008 ISBN: 020532200X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

School and Community Relations (7th Edition) (Hardcover) used book

School and Community Relations (7th Edition) (Hardcover)

by Bagin, Don

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780205322008 ISBN: 020532200X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

School and Community Relations (7th Edition) (Hardcover) used book

School and Community Relations (7th Edition) (Hardcover)

by Bagin, Don

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780205322008 ISBN: 020532200X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

School and Community Relations (7th Edition) (Hardcover) used book

School and Community Relations (7th Edition) (Hardcover)

by Bagin, Don

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780205322008 ISBN: 020532200X

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

School and Community Relations, the used book

School and Community Relations, the

by Gallagher, Donald R.; Bagin, Don

price: $5.44

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205264148 ISBN: 020526414X

Description: Used-Like New. 6th edition. Hardcover. A nice, clean copy. Owner's name on inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The School and Community Relations used book

The School and Community Relations

by Gallagher, Donald R, and Bagin, Don

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780205322008 ISBN: 020532200X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition. No markings, binding/cover in great shape. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 342 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The School and Community Relations (7th Edition) used book

The School and Community Relations (7th Edition)

by Don Bagin; Donald R. Gallagher

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2000-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780205322008 ISBN: 020532200X

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. NOT an ex-library book. APPEARS UNREAD. Unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket is shelf-rubbed and shows edge wear including short edge tears. This remains a good, useful, sturdy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The School and Community Relations, 8th Edition (Hardcover) used book

The School and Community Relations, 8th Edition (Hardcover)

by Gallagher, Donald R.

price: $45.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205412068 ISBN: 0205412068

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The School and Community Relations, 8th Edition (Hardcover) used book

The School and Community Relations, 8th Edition (Hardcover)

by Gallagher, Donald R.

price: $45.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205412068 ISBN: 0205412068

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The School and Community Relations, 8th Edition (Hardcover) used book

The School and Community Relations, 8th Edition (Hardcover)

by Gallagher, Donald R.

price: $45.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205412068 ISBN: 0205412068

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The School and Community Relations, 8th Edition (Hardcover) used book

The School and Community Relations, 8th Edition (Hardcover)

by Gallagher, Donald R.

price: $45.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205412068 ISBN: 0205412068

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The School and Community Relations, 8th Edition (Hardcover) used book

The School and Community Relations, 8th Edition (Hardcover)

by Gallagher, Donald R.

price: $45.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205412068 ISBN: 0205412068

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The School and Community Relations

by Leslie W. Kindred, Don Bagin And Donald R. Gallagher

price: $49.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1976 Date Published: 1976

Description: Hardback. Near Fine/No DJ. Sixth Printing. Education. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is nearly flawless (there is a bit of underlining to just a few pages). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

School and Community Relations, the (8th Edition) used book

School and Community Relations, the (8th Edition)

by Donald R. Gallagher, Don Bagin, Edward H. Moore

price: $64.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 7/15/2004 ISBN-13: 9780205412068 ISBN: 0205412068

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The School and Community Relations, 8th used book

The School and Community Relations, 8th

by Gallagher

price: $98.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205412068 ISBN: 0205412068

Description: Near New. Brand New with very minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The School and Community Relations, 8th new book

The School and Community Relations, 8th

by Gallagher

price: $99.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205412068 ISBN: 0205412068

Description: New. New, never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

School and Community Relations, the used book

School and Community Relations, the

by Donald R. Gallagher, Don Bagin, Leslie W. Kindred

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205264148 ISBN: 020526414X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

School and Community Relations, the used book

School and Community Relations, the

by Donald R. Gallagher, Don Bagin, Leslie W. Kindred

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205264148 ISBN: 020526414X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.