Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This authoritative reference draws upon, and combines the similarities and differences between European and American practices in the diagnosis and treatment of mood disorders and schizophrenia to provide an international approach to drug therapies. By including the most up-to-date knowledge, best practices, and clinical pearls from each continent, the editors and the 48 international expert contributors have ensured that this is a critical resource for clinicians prescribing for their patients. The first two sections address the use of a variety of antipsychotic medications for the treatment ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: The New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
by
Editor-Peter F. Buckley; Editor-John L. Waddington; Foreword-Ross J. Baldessarini
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication
Date Published: 2000-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Prospects ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Arnold
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: Good. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder Arnold
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: New. Paperback, 2000; Perfect! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gudacb ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
by
Buckley, Peter F
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arnold
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0750640960. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication
Date Published: 2000/02/15
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders-the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
by
Buckley Peter F.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hodder Headline Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 353. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
by
Baldessarini, Ross J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication
Date Published: 15/02/2000
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
by
Baldessarini, Ross J.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication
Date Published: 15/02/2000
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
by
Baldessarini, Ross J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication
Date Published: 2-15-00
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication
Date Published: 2000/02/15
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: The New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
by
Buckley, Peter F (Editor), and Waddington, John L, and Baldessarini, Ross J (Foreword by)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hodder Arnold
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: The New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
by
Buckley, Peter F (Editor), and Waddington, John L, and Baldessarini, Ross J (Foreword by)
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hodder Arnold
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: The New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice
by
Buckley, Peter F (Editor), and Waddington, John L, and Baldessarini, Ross J (Foreword by)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hodder Arnold
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780750640961
ISBN: 0750640960
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.