» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: The New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: The New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

by Peter F Buckley (Editor), John L Waddington, Ross J Baldessarini (Foreword by)

About this title: This authoritative reference draws upon, and combines the similarities and differences between European and American practices in the diagnosis and treatment of mood disorders and schizophrenia to provide an international approach to drug therapies. By including the most up-to-date knowledge, best practices, and clinical pearls from each continent, the editors and the 48 international expert contributors have ensured that this is a critical resource for clinicians prescribing for their patients. The first two sections address the use of a variety of antipsychotic medications for the treatment ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice used book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

by Editor-Peter F. Buckley; Editor-John L. Waddington; Foreword-Ross J. Baldessarini

price: $9.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 2000-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice used book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

price: $19.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: Good. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice used book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

price: $19.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice new book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

price: $46.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: New. Paperback, 2000; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice used book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

by Buckley, Peter F

price: $67.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arnold Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0750640960. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice used book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

price: $236.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 2000/02/15 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders-the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice new book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders-the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

by Buckley Peter F.

price: $52.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Headline Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 353. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice used book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

by Baldessarini, Ross J.

price: $78.78

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 15/02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice used book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

by Baldessarini, Ross J.

price: $79.56

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 15/02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice used book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

by Baldessarini, Ross J.

price: $83.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 2-15-00 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice used book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: the New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

price: $199.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 2000/02/15 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: The New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice used book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: The New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

by Buckley, Peter F (Editor), and Waddington, John L, and Baldessarini, Ross J (Foreword by)

price: $29.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: The New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice used book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: The New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

by Buckley, Peter F (Editor), and Waddington, John L, and Baldessarini, Ross J (Foreword by)

price: $29.80

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: The New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice used book

Schizophrenia and Mood Disorders: The New Drug Therapies in Clinical Practice

by Buckley, Peter F (Editor), and Waddington, John L, and Baldessarini, Ross J (Foreword by)

price: $30.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780750640961 ISBN: 0750640960

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.