» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations & the Self

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations & the Self

by Harry Guntrip

About this title: Description of Content: This book, Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations and the Self, is based on a series of clinical studies of schizoid problems and is a sequel to Dr. Guntrip's Personality Structure and Human Interaction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object-Relations, and the Self

by Guntrip, Harry

price: $132.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 437 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object-Relations, and the Self

by Guntrip, Harry

price: $149.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 437 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations and the Self

by Guntrip, Harry

price: $72.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: KARNAC BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781855750326 ISBN: 1855750325

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 410 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (410 pages) edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations & the Self

by Guntrip, Harry

price: $87.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press, Madison, Connecticut Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780823659852 ISBN: 0823659852

Description: Good in good dust jacket. name clipped out top corner and date in ink front free end page; yellow high-liting throughout; binding tight; dust jacket lightly bumped top edge. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 437 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROBERT-TWICE-BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations, and the Self

by Guntrip, Harry

price: $134.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in No Cover jacket. 437 PGS., BOOK BUMPED AND RUBBED AT CORNER TIPS, NO DJ, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FROT ENDPAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations and the Self

by Harry Guntrip

price: $139.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. Corners bumped. Some yellowing of pages. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanfield Major, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations, and the Self used book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations, and the Self

by Harry, Ph.D. Guntrip

price: $141.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9780823683109 ISBN: 0823683109

Description: Good. Underlining and highlighting on about thirty pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Sherman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object-Relations, and the Self

by Guntrip, Henry James Samuel

price: $159.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press ISBN-13: 9780823659852 ISBN: 0823659852

Description: Very Good. 0823659852 Hardcover with fine dust jacket. Book is in Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight. Small name written on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations, and the Self

by Ph.D. Guntrip Harry

price: $160.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No remainder marks, no stickers. P/O name is on FFEP. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations and the Self

by Harry Guntrip

price: $64.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KARNAC BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781855750326 ISBN: 1855750325

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations and the Self (International Psycho-Analysis Library)

by Harry Guntrip

price: $78.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hogarth Press Ltd Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780701203061 ISBN: 0701203064

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0701203064. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Schizoid Phenomena Object-Relations and the Self

by Guntrip, Harry

price: $100.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Int. Universities Press Date Published: 1989

Description: VG- 9th printing. 437 pp. The book was originally planned as a clinical clarification of the implications for psychtherapeutic treatment of the shift of emphasis from depressive to schizoid problems, but developed into a larger work whereby there is a need to study all human problems through psychoanalysis. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Some underlining in parts of text. Scarce title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object-Relations, and the Self

by Henry James Samuel Guntrip

price: $117.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780823659852 ISBN: 0823659852

Description: Good. 0823659852. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schizoid Phenomena Object-Relations and the Self

by Guntrip, Harry

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Inc Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Very Good. worn and faded jacket; water damage on jacket and lower edge of book (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Fair) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object-Relations, and the Self

by Guntrip

price: $175.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Text is clean. Exceptional dust jacket. Scarce. International Universities Press, 1969. First American Edition in scarce dust jacket. Book is near fine, dust jacket is very good with a few small closed tears. Exceptional copy of an exceptional work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Center Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations and the Self [Critical/Practical Study, Psychlogy, Psychiatry, Medical Review of the Human Mind, Brain, Though, Disfuction, Psychotherapy, Etc]

by Guntrip, Harry; Fellow Of The British Phychological Society, Psycholtherapist And Lecturer, Leeds University Department Of...

price: $285.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NIS Binding: 3: Cloth/Embossed Hardcover Publisher: Internationl Universities Press Inc [1969] 1985 Reprint, RARE: Hard-to-find! ! ISBN-13: 9780823659852 ISBN: 0823659852

Description: A: Book: Good or Better Cond. A: This Book Has No Dust Jacket. Psychology Reference. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and means in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Schizoid Phenomena, Object Relations and the Self

by Harry Guntrip

price: $69.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KARNAC BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781855750326 ISBN: 1855750325

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Schizoid phenomena, object-relations, and the self

by Guntrip, Harry

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 437 p. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. [427]-430. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4000books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.