» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Battle Lost and Won

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Battle Lost and Won

by Olivia Manning

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689109430 ISBN: 0689109431

Description: Good. 0689109431 Tight and clean. Former library copy with usual tags. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cobia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Olivia Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689109430 ISBN: 0689109431

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Misgivings : poems

by Howard, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109430 ISBN: 0689109431

Description: Very Good. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won By Manning, Olivia

by Olivia Manning

price: $2.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109430 ISBN: 0689109431

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, edge wear, overall clean, post office 7: 00 am daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Olivia Manning

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689109430 ISBN: 0689109431

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle Lost and Won used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $4.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743246569 ISBN: 074324656X

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle Lost and Won used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $4.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780743246569 ISBN: 074324656X

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109430 ISBN: 0689109431

Description: No Illustration. Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TRON OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Olivia Manning

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109430 ISBN: 0689109431

Description: Fair. ISBN: 0689109431First American Edition, 1978X-lib, with pocket and stamps. Good tight and clean text. Tape residue on boards DJ faded on spine, small tear lower front left edge. G/GNot a remainder, price clipped or marked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Arthurs Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Battle Lost & Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1stAmEd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AtheneumPub Date Published: 1978, 1979

Description: Good Ex-Lib Cond. 5x8" +DJ 185pg Lucid, Unsentimental Style. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140052923 ISBN: 0140052925

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Olivia Manning

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140052923 ISBN: 0140052925

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Olivia Manning

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140052923 ISBN: 0140052925

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $12.82

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Penguin Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140052923 ISBN: 0140052925

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine slightly faded. Light reading crease. Top rear corner creased. Minor handling wear. Pages yellow. Second book in the Levant Trilogy. 205pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Olivia Manning

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140052923 ISBN: 0140052925

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Battle Lost and Won new book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $15.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743246569 ISBN: 074324656X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $15.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140052923 ISBN: 0140052925

Description: VG paperback. The second volume in the 'Levant Trilogy'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Book Club, London Date Published: 1981

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dust jacket spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATHENEUM. NY 1979 Date Published: 1979

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First American Edition Near fine in a virtually fine dj. (Tiny nick at head of front cover of dj. A few small glue stains on front endpaper. Hint of faint foxing at edges) (LRC) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689109430 ISBN: 0689109431

Description: Good. 0689109431 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689109430 ISBN: 0689109431

Description: Good. 0689109431 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Olivia Manning

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140052923 ISBN: 0140052925

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners and edges Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Manning, Olivia

price: $2.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109430 ISBN: 0689109431

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Dustjacket. Ex-library. pp. 185. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Olivia Manning

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109430 ISBN: 0689109431

Description: First American Edition. A good reading copy. Ex-library Hb in a good protected Dj. Spine label, and stamps present. Light shelfwear. Fep and Ffl removed by library. Title page partially cut by removed of fep and ffl. All other pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle Lost and Won

by Olivia Manning

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Good DJ. First American Edition. Good DJ. Ex-library with usual markings, attachments, and name section on front free end paper has been excised from the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.