» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

by Frederick Bueche

About this title: More than 500,000 students have purchased previous editions of this book! That's because this powerful study tool offers clear explanations and constant reinforcements, so that students quickly grasp this potentially difficult subject matter. It takes students from vectors to thermodynamics to applied nuclear physics, teaching effective problem-solving skills. The numerous, valuable appendixes make often-needed, basic information easy to find quickly, so this book is also an excellent reference. The new edition of this best-selling book gives users a solid grasp of the principles of general ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline Series)

by Frederick J. Bueche

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline Series)

by Frederick J. Bueche

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline Series)

by Frederick J. Bueche

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline Series)

by Frederick J. Bueche

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Schaum's Outline of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

by Frederick J. Bueche, Eugene Hecht, Frederick Bueche

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070089419 ISBN: 0070089418

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline Series)

by Frederick J. Bueche

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Very Good. Light page tanning and reading wear. Different cover picture. Very good condition. 090417B159. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick J.

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition, English Language Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Good; 1989. 0070088748. Aged with some edge discoloration-name written inside front cover-text does not appear to be marked.; Softcover; Mcgraw-Hill Book Company; New York; 11 x 0.75 x 8.25 Inches; 412 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Schaum's Outline of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick J. /Hecht

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070089419 ISBN: 0070089418

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Schaum's Outline of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

by Frederick J. Bueche; Eugene Hecht; Frederick Bueche

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780070089419 ISBN: 0070089418

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. Abbyz Attic offers 100% guarantee. PRIORITY MAIL available. If yu need a book quickly for a class priority mail is highly recommended. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick J.

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition 12th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. AX4-Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Schaum's Outline of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick J.; Hecht, Eugene

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070089419 ISBN: 0070089418

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick J.; Hecht, Eugene

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Co. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070089419 ISBN: 0070089418

Description: Good+ Some shelf wear, minor corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics

by Frederick J. Bueche, Eugene Hecht, Eugene Hecht, Frederick Bueche

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070089419 ISBN: 0070089418

Description: Very Good. Some rubbing. Little internal markings. Crease in spine. Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Schaum's Outline of College Physics new book

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick J, and Hecht, Eugene

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070089419 ISBN: 0070089418

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 13a4, minor shelf wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Schaum's Outlines. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline Series)

by Frederick J. Bueche

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline Series)

by Frederick J. Bueche

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

by Frederick J. Bueche, Eugene Hecht, Frederick Bueche

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089419 ISBN: 0070089418

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline Series)

by Frederick J. Bueche

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

by Frederick J. Bueche, Eugene Hecht, Frederick Bueche

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070089419 ISBN: 0070089418

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline Series)

by Frederick J. Bueche

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Physics (Schaum's Outline Series)

by Frederick J. Bueche

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780070088740 ISBN: 0070088748

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

by Frederick J. Bueche; Eugene Hecht; Frederick Bueche

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780070089419 ISBN: 0070089418

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Schaum's Outline of College Physics used book

Schaum's Outline of College Physics

by Bueche, Frederick J, and Hecht, Eugene

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070089419 ISBN: 0070089418

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Schaum's Outlines. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JEMAR Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.