» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scents

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Scents

by Janine King

About this title: This work delves into the world of potpourri, perfumed candles and burning essences, and analyses the scents - from citrus to spice, floral to woodland - available in each form, showing how to choose, create, use and mix them. It includes an international directory of sources.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Scents

by King, Janine

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780500015940 ISBN: 0500015945

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 94p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by King, Janine

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Very Good. 0679427643 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Janine King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Janine King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -First Edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Janine King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Janine King

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Compon used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Compon

by Janine King

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) new book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by King, Janine

price: $2.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: New. 0679427643 Brand New ~ Slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Janine King

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Fair. Several pages folded and creases, dust cover yellowed. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by King, Janine

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 10/19/1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Very Good. 0679427643 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z79J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by King, Janine

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Very Good. 0679427643 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, price-clipped, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by King, Janine

price: $3.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Fine. 0679427643. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chic Simple: Scents (Chic Simple)

by King, Janine

price: $3.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500015940 ISBN: 0500015945

Description: Very Good. 0500015945. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chic Simple: Scents (Chic Simple)

by King, Janine

price: $3.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500015940 ISBN: 0500015945

Description: Fine. 0500015945. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) new book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Janine King

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by King, Janine

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Near Fine jacket. 0679427643 near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chic Simple: Scents (Chic Simple Components Ser. ) used book

Chic Simple: Scents (Chic Simple Components Ser. )

by Gross, Kim Johnson; Stone, Jeff; La Ferla, Ruth

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Fine. 0679427643. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents (Chic Simple) used book

Scents (Chic Simple)

by King, Janine, and Gross, Kim Johnson, and La Ferla, Ruth

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. book and DJ are in near new condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover is fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 94 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chic Simple Components. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scents used book

Scents

price: $6.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Chic Simple. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Scents

by King, Janine

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780500015940 ISBN: 0500015945

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Scents (Chic Simple)

by Janine King

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780500015940 ISBN: 0500015945

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Scents (Chic Simple)

by Janine King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500015940 ISBN: 0500015945

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Janine King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Janine King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components) used book

Scents (Chic Simple) (Chic Simple Components)

by Janine King

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679427643 ISBN: 0679427643

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.