» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The battle for Rhodesia

by Douglas Reed

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Devin-Adair, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear, clean text throughout. 150 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speaking Volumes, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Devin-Adair, New York Date Published: (1967)

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Battle for Rhodesia:

by Douglas Reed

price: $9.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haum Hardcover Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. 1967 Haum hardcover, no dust jacket. Heavy spine wear. Some edge and corner wear. Prior owner name inside front cover. Ship same or next day. More Reed books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $11.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Devin-Adair Company 1967/67

Description: Hardback Historical 1st. Ed. Near fine/Near Fine Name, Stamp and edgewear; 54505. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Douglas Reed

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAUM Date Published: 1966

Description: Hardback. Good to Very Good condition book, with some browning to edges of interior pages and on inside cover hinges, minor edgewear and rubs to cover corners, in an About Good dustjacket, with multiple small chips, rubs and tears along jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for previous owner's inscription and address stamp on inside front endpaper. Later Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th printing. Publisher: Haum,, Cape Town: Date Published: 1966.

Description: Very Good w/o DJ with related pamphlets laid in. 8vo, wht cl, 172pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 150pgs(Apndx) Price clipped, 1/4" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed Douglas

price: $20.39

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAUM Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. The dust jacket has considerable wear and damage. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Battle for Rhodesia used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Douglas Reed

price: $24.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haum, Cape Town, South Africa Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Fair to Good jacket. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. 172 pages. Compliments sticker from the South African Embassy. Previous owners name on front blank endpaper. Dust jacket has rubbing and tears to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Douglas Reed

price: $24.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $28.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Devin-Adair Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: good, fair. 150, appendix, DJ worn: small tears, small pieces missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Town, Haum Date Published: 1966

Description: Description: 154 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Zimbabwe--Race relations. Zimbabwe--Politics and government. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 154. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $55.53

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Town, Haum Date Published: 1966

Description: 8vo, Pp172, VG in edge chipped, Protedted, d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed Douglas

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAUM Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Signed. ** SIGNED BY AUTHOR ** Signed on Title page 1966--former owner's name on ffep-DJ is in brodart-mild rubbing to edges of DJ-5th Impression-Unmarked within--Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Town, Haum Date Published: 1966

Description: Description: 154 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Zimbabwe--Race relations. Zimbabwe--Politics and government. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Douglas Reed

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Devin-Adair Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Nice light wear * 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $6.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. VG+ in VG dj with few chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin-Adair Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Douglas Reed

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1966

Description: Like New. Ships within 24 hrs from FL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Devin Adair Date Published: 1967

Description: very good condition in a price clipped dust jacket shoewing some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Devin-Adair, NY Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780815951025 ISBN: 0815951027

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0815951027. Ex-Library with Markins; 150 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, D.

price: $14.50

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Town: Haum, 1966

Description: Hardcover, 4th ed., 166 pages, Int. about Good plus, tight white. owners name front e. p Ext. about Good plus, bare rolled spine, corner wear. Dustjacket Poor, all there, rubbed two inch rip. NEW ADDI TION WITH ADDITIONAL CHAPTERS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $15.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Haum, Cape Town Date Published: 1966

Description: Good+ in good jacket. 8vo. moderate wear to board edges, dj well worn and chipped with some creasing along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle for Rhodesia

by Reed, Douglas

price: $18.18

Ships from NOR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Town: Haum Date Published: 1966

Description: New edition with additional chapters. Hb, 172pp. Board edges browned, dw creased and chipped along all edges with slight loss to spine top and top back (1cm). A VG copy in G+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Ford Books, NOR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.