New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Scars on the Soul

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 9/28/1978 ISBN-13: 9780140043570 ISBN: 0140043578

Description: Very Good. 0140043578 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z76V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Francoise Sagan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140043570 ISBN: 0140043578

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Francoise Sagan; Translator-Joanna Kilmartin

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1978-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780140043570 ISBN: 0140043578

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Francoise Sagan

price: $4.25

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780705441582 ISBN: 070544158X

Description: Good in Good jacket. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. Moderate wear, soil. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. HC has light wear, DJ has small edge tears. Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: A blend of novel and self-portrait, it is a story of the politics of romantic love. Translated from the French by Joanna Kilmartin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $7.32

Ships from YT, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140043570 ISBN: 0140043578

Description: Very Good. A good tight copy but has price sticker scar on lower front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gus Karpes / Kugh Enterprises, YT, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140043570 ISBN: 0140043578

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds for this book will be donated to charity. Cover creased and pages tanned.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $10.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140043570 ISBN: 0140043578

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Tight copy. 123pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill 1974

Description: Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Cloth binding with silver lettering. Book has mild edge wear. It is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ with corner creasing of front flap and edge wear with a very small corner chip and a small, closed tear of front flap; in a clear protective cover. Translated from the French (Des Bleus A L'ame) by Joanna Kilmartin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Elephant's Foot Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Francoise Sagan

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140043570 ISBN: 0140043578

Description: Acceptable. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American edition Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good+ with slight roll in a very good-price-clipped dj with some chipping to extremities; otherwise bright. 141 pp. 8vo. Homosexual and heterosexual love, loneliness, suicide, sensuality, in a prose that is poetry according to Le Monde. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed Binding: hardbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: None. AN/NF DJ. Translated by Joanna Kilmartin From The French. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Francoise Sagan

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1978

Description: Fair. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. These books in fair condition are good reading copies. Some may have worn corners, book store stamped inside, small splits at edges, some creases, owners names, old prices and/or minor imperfections. But all are complete. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: NF/VG+ 13, 21. 070544158. Near fine book is clean, straight & tight; bound in black cloth with silver lettering on the spine. The top edge is just a tiny bit faded. The dust jacket is clean, bright & crisp. There is a touch of edgewear at spine ends, and two tiny edge tears that are internally mended. A blend of novel and self-portrait, it is a story of the politics of romantic love. Translated from the French by Joanna Kilmartin.; 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 141 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: NY (1974)

Description: First Edition. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1974)

Description: First Edition. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Francoise Sagan

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780705441582 ISBN: 070544158X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits the Brooklyn Public Library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Françoise Sagan

price: $3.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780705441582 ISBN: 070544158X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Black dust jacket with white letters. Clean, tight pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has spine lean & dj has minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: McGraw, New York Date Published: 1974

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 12th Street Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Scars on the Soul, a Blending of a Novel and a Self-Portrait

by Sagan, Francoise

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. From the French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Francoise Sagan

price: $12.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140043570 ISBN: 0140043578

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Francoise Sagan

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140043570 ISBN: 0140043578

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1977. Paperback. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8383298 #32558 1ORA3-P 8383298 (#N24-6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Scars on the Soul,

by Sagan, Françoise (Pseudonym Of Françoise Quoirez)

price: $20.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, 1974,

Description: First American Edition of the André Deutsch First Edition in English of the 1972 Flammarion First Edition originally titled Des Bleus A L'âme, Translated from the French by Joanna Kilmartin, 8/10 in 8/10 price-clipped dustwrapper, a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Scars on the Soul

by Francoise Sagan

price: $20.72

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140043570 ISBN: 0140043578

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0140043578 ISBN 13: 9780140043570 bk# 16.1. f2. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Scars on the Soul

price: $36.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140043570 ISBN: 0140043578

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.